Latest Real 1Y0-250 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

Ensurepass

Question 41

An administrator must configure a NetScaler system to be compliant with security policies that require the Security Team to have the ability to provide the identity of all the connected users.

Which action could the administrator take to meet this requirement?


A. Configure SNMP.

B. Generate a Trace file.

C. Configure an audit policy.

D. Generate a Custom Report.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 42

Which two actions should an administrator take to ensure the first NetScaler node configured in a high availability (HA) pair remains the primary node after a second node is added? (Choose two.)


A. Set Stay Primary on the first node.

B. Configure Stay Secondary on the second node.

C. Enable HA Sync before adding the second node.

D. Create a Route Monitor to ensure proper synchronization.

E. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during creation of the HA pair.

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

Question 43

An administrator needs to implement a solution to provide users with remote access to applications from tablet devices using Citrix Receiver.

Which component is required to fulfill these requirements?


A. Citrix Web Interface

B. Citrix Single Sign-on

C. Citrix Provisioning Services

D. Citrix Merchandising Server

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 44

Scenario: Several users in an environment connect to corporate network resources through NetScaler Gateway. Sometimes these users only need to connect to the corporate XenDesktop environment. Some of the users do NOT need a VPN connection.

How could an administrator configure access using NetScaler Gateway for this scenario?


A. Enable Client Choices.

B. Set Clientless Access to Allow.

C. Configure a virtual server in Basic mode.

D. Configure the Plug-in Type as Windows/Mac OS X.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 45

— Exhibit ยจ

<!–[if !vml]–>image002<!–[endif]–>

— Exhibit —

Which command should an administrator run at the command-line interface to show all the IPv6 static routes in the attached Exhibit?

Click the Exhibit button to view the IPv6 static routes.


A. show route6

B. show route6 -ALL

C. show route ipv6 all

D. show route6::/0 fe80::/67

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 46

An administrator must configure SmartAccess policies within an existing NetScaler Gateway implementation. Which action must the administrator perform to meet the objectives of this implementation?


A. Upgrade Citrix XenApp from 6.0 to 6.5.

B. Upgrade Web Interface from 5.3 to 5.4.

C. Configure a next hop NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

D. Configure the mode of the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 47

Scenario: NetScaler is used to load balance Microsoft SharePoint for internal users. An administrator needs to configure the NetScaler device to allow for external access to the SharePoint site. Which action could the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?


A. Bind the SharePoint certificate to the virtual server.

B. Add the Microsoft SharePoint server to a Web Interface site.

C. Configure an Authentication, Auditing and Authorization server.

D. Enable ‘ICA proxy only’ on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 48

Scenario: An administrator configured a AAA virtual server. The AAA virtual server is NOT yet bound to a traffic management virtual server.

Which two virtual servers could the administrator configure as traffic management virtual servers? (Choose two.)


A. GSLB

B. Load balancing

C. Content switching

D. NetScaler Gateway

 

Answer: B,C

 

 

Question 49

Scenario: NetScaler Gateway is implemented to provide Web Resources, including Outlook Web Access and an SAP portal, to users. Marketing and Sales department employees normally work from outside the office location and should be able to access Web Resources from different types of devices that are NOT maintained by the company.

Which user access connection method should an administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?


A. Citrix Receiver

B. PN Agent plug-in

C. Clientless access

D. Access Gateway plug-in

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 50

A company plans to deploy secure LDAP authentication to their existing NetScaler Gateway implementation.

What should an administrator enable to support secure LDAP?


A. SSL security on the virtual server

B. Secure LDAP in a pre-authentication policy

C. SSL security type in an authentication policy

D. Secure LDAP in the NetScaler Gateway Global settings

 

Answer: C

 

 

HOT EXAM!