Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 691-700

EnsurepassQUESTION 691 A technician has replaced the NIC in a computer running Windows XP Professional and has properly installed the device driver. The computer indicates the card has network connectivity, but the technician is unable to access the Internet. Which Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 681-690

EnsurepassQUESTION 681 Which of the following devices uses MAC tables to allow multiple computers to access a single network connection?   A.      Hub B.      Firewall C.      VoIP D.      Switch   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 682 Which of the Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 671-680

EnsurepassQUESTION 671 Which of the following types of connectors can use a maximum of 8 strands of wires?   A.      RJ-11 B.      RS-232 C.      RJ-45 D.      BNC   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 672 A system board has six Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 661-670

EnsurepassQUESTION 661 A brand new datacenter has been wired with all CAT6a wiring. A technician has been tasked to immediately install and boot up an already configured mission critical file server. Prior to turning the server on, the technician realizes Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 651-660

EnsurepassQUESTION 651 Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 2.4GHz frequency?   A.      A B.      B C.      G D.      N   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 652 A user has 6,250 Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 641-650

EnsurepassQUESTION 641 A small computer repair office has carpeted flooring. Which of the following accessories would BEST prevent against random electrical static damage?   A.      Grounded 3 prong AC wall sockets B.      ESD mats C.      ESD wristbands D.      Surge suppressors Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 631-640

EnsurepassQUESTION 631 A technician, Joe, is working on a small form factor PC and needs to install an additional NIC card. Upon closer inspection, Joe notices that he cannot close the case with the new NIC installed. Which of the Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 621-630

EnsurepassQUESTION 621 A technician is testing the voltages of connectors on the motherboard. Which of the following connectors would give a reading of 12V?   A.      USB B.      Molex C.      SATA D.      IEEE 1394   Correct Answer: B     Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 611-620

EnsurepassQUESTION 611 A new server has recently been purchased and needs to have the RAID configured for its four drives. Which of the following RAID levels would be set up to provide the BEST performance and data protection?   A.      Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 601-610

EnsurepassQUESTION 601 A user reports that some of the colors are bright in some areas and dull in others when printing to a laser printer. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to resolve the issue?   A.      Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 591-600

EnsurepassQUESTION 591 A user, Joe, notices his laptop performance decreases while playing multimedia files. Which of the following would MOST likely increase performance?   A.      Install a high-end graphics card with onboard memory. B.      Replace the sound card with a Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 581-590

EnsurepassQUESTION 581 Which of the following protocols is used to translate fully qualified domain names into IP addresses?   A.      LDAP B.      DNS C.      DHCP D.      SMTP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 582 Which of the following is Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 571-580

EnsurepassQUESTION 571 Which of the following ports is used by default for IMAP traffic?   A.      53 B.      110 C.      143 D.      443   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 572 A technician is asked to verify that a CAT5 Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 561-570

EnsurepassQUESTION 561 A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage drive. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST throughput?   A.      USB 2.0 B.      eSATA C.      CAT5 D.      FireWire   Correct Answer: B     Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 551-560

EnsurepassQUESTION 551 A technician is not able to boot to Windows OS. A “Non-bootable device found” message appears on the screen when the computer restarts. Which of the following is the MOST possible cause of the error message?   A.      Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 541-550

EnsurepassQUESTION 541 Which of the following is an APIPA address?   A.      10.10.x.x B.      169.254.x.x C.      192.168.x.x D.      255.x.x.x   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 542 Which of the following configurations would be set after installing a new modem Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 531-540

EnsurepassQUESTION 531 Which of the following memory types is MOST commonly found in Pentium 4 class and newer desktop PCs?   A.      SIMM B.      RAMBUS C.      SODIMM D.      DIMM   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 532 A laptop’s wireless Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 521-530

EnsurepassQUESTION 521 A technician has been asked to install a printer on a Windows XP machine. Through which of the following Control Panel utilities will the technician install the printer?   A.      Printers and Devices B.      Devices and Printers C.      Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 511-520

EnsurepassQUESTION 511 Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of a TV tuner card?   A.      Decrease the interference associated with the incoming signal. B.      Increase the reception of nearby televisions. C.      Convert the user’s Internet service into a Read More …

Latest Real 220-801 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 501-510

EnsurepassQUESTION 501 Which of the following amounts of memory BEST represents the upper limit of RAM when using a 32-bit architecture?   A.      2 GB B.      4 GB C.      6 GB D.      16 GB   Correct Answer: B     Read More …