Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 19

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. Which of the following options will trigger the applet? A. an external Cisco IOS event B. a manually run policy event C. a preconfigured timer D. an automated RPC call Correct Answer: B QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Which output will the EEM applet in the exhibit produce? A. The output of show version will be executed every 5 hours. B. The output of show log will be executed every 5 hours. C. The output of show log will be executed every 5 Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 18

Ensurepass QUESTION When troubleshooting the issue, you notice the election of a new root bridge with an unknown MAC address. Knowing that all access ports have the PortFast feature enabled, what would be the easiest way to resolve the issue without losing redundant links? A. Enable bpduguard globally. B. Enable rootguard. C. Enable loopguard. D. Enable spanning tree. E. Enable UDLD. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 87 You are the network administrator of a small Layer 2 network with 50 users. Lately, Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 17

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to police down to 100 Mb/s. While testing, you notice that you rarely exceed 70-80 Mb/s. What do you need to change in your MQC configuration to allow for 100 Mb/s speeds? A. Change the CIR value from 100 Mb/s to 200 Mb/s. B. Change the Bc value to allow for a large enough burst. C. Change the QoS queue from default to priority. D. Change the exceed-action to transmit. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82 Which feature would prevent guest users Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 16

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. What problem does the debug ip ospf event output from R3 indicate? A. 209.165.202.140 and R3 are not both configured as OSPF stubs. B. 209.165.202.140 and R3 are not configured in the same OSPF area. C. 209.165.202.140 is configured as a no-summary stub. D. Transit area OSPF hello packets are not processed by design. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 77 Refer to the exhibit. R4 is configured as an OSPF stub; however, R4 should still be learning the OSPF LSA Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 15

Ensurepass QUESTION While you are troubleshooting network performance issues, you notice that a switch is periodically flooding all unicast traffic. Further investigation reveals that periodically the switch is also having spikes in CPU utilization, causing the MAC address table to be flushed and relearned. What is the most likely cause of this issue? A. a routing protocol that is flooding updates B. a flapping port that is generating BPDUs with the TCN bit set C. STP is not running on the switch D. Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 14

Ensurepass QUESTION Which two statements are true about bandwidth guarantee? (Choose two) A. When congestion isn’t present, the bandwidth command doesn’t allow exceeding the allocated rate. B. When congestion is present, the bandwidth command allows exceeding the allocated rate C. When congestion is present, the bandwidth command doesn’t allow exceeding the allocated rate D. When congestion isn’t present, the bandwidth command allows exceeding the allocated rate Correct Answer: CD QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 13

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. How will traffic be split between the routers, assuming that there are many hosts on this subnet? A. All traffic will be sent to the primary router (10.1.1.100). B. Traffic will be split equally between the two routers (10.1.1.100 and 10.1.1.101). C. Traffic will be split 25% (10.1.1.101) / 75% (10.1.1.100) between the two routers. D. Traffic will be split 75% (10.1.1.101) / 25% (10.1.1.100) between the two routers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62 Refer Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 12

Ensurepass QUESTION Which two statements are true about Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding Loose Mode? (Choose two.) A. It is used in multihome network scenarios. B. It can be used with BGP to mitigate DoS and DDoS. C. It does not need to have CEF enabled. D. It is enabled via the interface level command ip verify unicast reverse-path. E. It cannot be used with “classification” access lists. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 57 Refer to the exhibit. What would be the security risk when you are Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 11

Ensurepass QUESTION Which three statements are true about TACACS+? (Choose three.) A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol. B. It runs on TCP port 59. . C. Authentication and authorization are done at different stages. D. TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet, but leaves a standard TACACS+ header. E. It is an industry standard protocol. F. TACACS+ encrypts both the entire body of the packet and the TACACS+ header. Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 52 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 101

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. In this network, each router has a router ID as shown next to the router. While working on a software upgrade on R1 and R2, the network administrator notices that when the upgrade is finished, R4 is the designated router on the link. Is OSPF working correctly on this link, and why or why not? A. Yes, OSPF will never allow an existing DR to be replaced when a new router is connected to a broadcast network. In this case, the administrator has recently reloaded Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 100

Ensurepass QUESTION All of these are Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w port states except which one? A. Discarding B. Learning C. Forwarding D. Blocking Correct Answers: D QUESTION 497 Which three of these are good reasons to use summarization or route aggregation? (Choose three.) A. Aggregation reduces the amount of memory required to store the routing table. B. Summarization adds the amount of memory that is required to routes when calculating the routing paths. C. Summarization is used Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam 10

Ensurepass QUESTION Refer to the exhibit. Which interface(s) will show ip rpf 1.1.1.2 indicate as RPF interface(s)? A. Ethernet 1/0 B. Ethernet 0/0 C. Both Ethernet 0/0 and Ethernet 1/0 D. RPF will fail Correct Answer: A QUESTION 47 Apart from interdomain multicast routing, what else is MSDP used for? A. Source Specific Multicast and IGMPv2 B. Announcing multicast sources to BGP speakers C. Anycast RP D. Intradomain multicast routing Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48 Which IGMPv2 message contains Read more […]

Continue reading


Cisco CCIE 350-001 Exam

Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Which two commands are required to enable multicast on a router, knowing that the receivers only support IGMPv2? (Choose two.) A. ip pim rp-address B. ip pim ssm C. ip pim sparse-mode D. ip pim passive Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 2 A branch router is configured with an egress QoS policy that was designed for a total number of 10 concurrent VOIP calls. Due to expansion, 15 VOIP calls are now running over the link, but after the 14th call was established, all calls were affected Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (56-60)

EnsurepassWhich action must be taken for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator clients to access Cisco Unity Connection voice mail? A. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with LDAP. B. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SIP integration. C. A Microsoft Exchange mailbox store must be configured in Cisco Unified Presence. D. IMAP must be enabled on Cisco Unity Connection for users that need to access voice mail through Cisco Unified Personal Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (51-55)

EnsurepassWhen creating a Cisco Unity Connection user template, which element should you configure to automatically play a “This department is closed” message at specific hours? A. greeting schedule B. extension greetings C. schedule D. active schedule Correct Answer: D   In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (46-50)

EnsurepassIn which location is Cisco Unified Presence enabled for a specific user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. User Administration B. Application C. Advanced Features D. Capabilities Assignment E. on the IP phone Correct Answer: D   What is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager implementation of one-way intercom referred to as? A. One-Way Intercom monitor B. Whisper Intercom C. Secure Intercom D. Silent monitor Correct Answer: B   Which protocol should you use Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (41-45)

EnsurepassIn Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.) A. registration status of a specific IP phone B. registration status of the hunt group C. registration status of the MGCP gateway D. registration status of Cisco Extension Mobility of the IP phone E. status of a registered directory number Correct Answer: AE   Which protocol is used for communication between Cisco Unity Express and Cisco Unified Communications Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (36-40)

EnsurepassHow can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress? A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace. C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces. D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace. E. Press the [ ? ] button twice on one of the IP phones. Correct Answer: E   An administrator wants to see how long a specific IP phone extension is in use during a given period Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (31-35)

EnsurepassWhat component does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express use to match outbound dial peers? A. destination pattern B. incoming called-number C. calling number ANI D. answer-address E. port or session target Correct Answer: A A customer is in the planning stages of deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution for their company. Previously, they were leasing a traditional PBX system from the telco and they have very little experience with voice. The customer wants to know what Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (26-30)

EnsurepassIn which two locations can an end user configure their Call Forward All settings? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Unified Serviceability B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Interface C. Directly on the Cisco Unified IP phone D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration E. Cisco Unified User Serviceability Correct Answer: BC   What is the quickest way to test the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration part of MWI to see if MWI On and MWI Off is working? A. Read more […]

Continue reading