Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 For aggregates or traditional volume SyncMirror to work correctly, the configuration of each plex should be identical with regard to ____________.   A.      NVRAM B.      Mirrored Snapshot copies C.      RAID groups and disk sizes D.      NDMP and Snapshot copies   Answer: C     QUESTION 142 What happens when two aggregates are rejoined?   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 A volume SnapMirror relationship is allowed between two SnapLock Compliance volumes if the destination volume has unexpired WORM files.   A.      True B.      False   Answer: B     QUESTION 132 What is the maximum number of disk shelves per loop in a fabric-attached MetroCluster?   A.      1 B.      2 C.      4 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?   A.      options transfer.wide.enable B.      options transfer.throttle.enable C.      options replication.wide.enable D.      options replication.throttle.enable   Answer: D     QUESTION 122 The qtree specified for ________ must not exist on the secondary system before you Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?   A.      Running snapmirror update on the source storage system B.      Running snapmirror release on the source storage system C.      Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system D.      Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 When you are setting up SnapMirror, which three are replication pre-requisites? (Choose three.)   A.      The source volume must be offline. B.      SnapMirror must be licensed for each storage system. C.      If you are replicating a volume, you must create a restricted volume to be used as the SnapMirror. D.      The capacity of the SnapMirror destination must be Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which command disables client access to Snapshot copies on a volume called flexvol1?   A.      cifs shares -change flexvol1 -nosnap B.      snap access flexvol1 off C.      vol options flexvol1 nosnapdir on D.      vol options flexvol1 snapdir off E.       vol options flexvol1 snapdir on   Answer: C     QUESTION 92 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 In a Fibre Channel configuration, the host’s HBA is referred to as the ___________, and the storage system’s HBA is referred to as the __________.   A.      initiator, target. B.      primary, secondary. C.      secondary, primary. D.      target, initiator.   Answer: A     QUESTION 82 Before running lun setup on the storage system, you must first Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.   A.      NT ACLs and SID. B.      NT ACLs and UNIX permissions. C.      SID and password. D.      UNIX permissions.   Answer: A QUESTION 72 UNIX allows file access based on __________.   A.      GID or UID and ACLs. B.      GID or UID and UNIX permissions. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.   A. True B. False   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?   A.      Perform Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Five minutes ago, you performed a single file SnapRestore on a large NFS file. 40% of your NFS users are now complaining about getting “stale file handles” for the file. Which is the most likely cause of this problem, and the best procedure to correct it?   A.      This might be due to an NFS storage system and client mismatch. Check to see that these users have the same version of the NFS client that existed at the time the snapshot was Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides ____________ access to LUNs.   A.      VLD B.      VIIP C.      File D.      Block   Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which command on the storage system allows you to display statistics on the performance of system resource such as CPU, NVRAM, network interfaces, and disks?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?   A.      NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA. B.      NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA. C.      The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support. D.      The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.   Answer: C     Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 For each Open Systems platform directory to be backed up to the SnapVault secondary storage system you must execute _____________.   A.      An initial baseline copy B.      A temporary copy C.      An incremental copy D.      A scheduled update copy   Answer: A         QUESTION 22 What is the maximum distance between a standard clustered Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which two operations can be performed with the SnapDrive for windows graphical user interface?   A.      Create volume B.      Create Snapshot copies C.      Create File D.      Create Disk   Answer: BD     QUESTION 12 Which storage system command would display the WWPNs of hosts that have logged into storage system using a Fibre Channel connection? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 How can you “throttle” SnapValue updates and baseline transfers so that the primary or secondary is not transmitting data as it can?   A.      Use the -k option in the snapvault start or snapshot modify commands. B.      SnapVault does not support throttling of network throughout. C.      Use the snapvault throttle command. D.      Use the -k option in the snapvault Read more […]

Continue reading