Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which of the following authentication types does keepalived support for syncing between failover servers? (Select TWO correct answers) A. PASS B. KRB5 C. AH D. NONE E. KEY Answer: A,C QUESTION 82 Which of the following Messaging Layers are supported by Pacemaker? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Heartbeat B. OpenAIS C. DRBD D. Red Hat Cluster Suite E. Slurm Answer: A,B QUESTION 83 Which statements are true about container based virtualization? (Select TWO correct Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Xen was correctly installed, configured and initialized. Some virtual machines have been successfully started, and after that, the xend daemon has been stopped by issuing the command /etc/init.d/xend stop. In this scenario, what is the impact of stopping the xend daemon? A. Virtual machines will not start automatically on the next boot. B. All of the running virtual machines will be turned off. C. The xm command will stop working. D. The Domain0 will halt. E. The hypervisor Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which one of the following is NOT a valid STONITH device in a Pacemaker environment? A. SSH B. SCSI C. DRAC D. RILO E. RackPDU Answer: B QUESTION 62 Which command will show the status of the initial full synchronization when using DRBD? A. cat /proc/sys/fs/status B. cat /proc/drbd/status C. cat /proc/drbd/currentstatus D. cat /proc/drbd E. cat /proc/fs/drdb Answer: D QUESTION 63 What is the purpose of the Cluster Configuration System (CCS)? A. It manages the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following configuration settings specify that keepalived is to use the round robin algorithm? A. lb_mode rr B. lb_algo rr C. loadbalancer_mode=rr D. algorithm=round robin E. lb_algorithm=rr Answer: B QUESTION 52 In order to use HAProxy to balance incoming connections to a pool of email servers, which one of the following modes should be used? A. mode tcp B. mode mailproxy C. mode smtp D. mode email Answer: A QUESTION 53 Which command should be used Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which option to the xm command will deactivate a live Xen virtual machine? (Select TWO correct answers) A. destroy B. remove C. shutdown D. stop E. halt Answer: A,C QUESTION 42 How is the AMDV extension made available in a KVM environment? A. modprobe qemu_kvm B. modprobe kvm_intel C. modprobe kvm_amd D. modprobe kvm_amd_v E. modprobe kvm_any Answer: C QUESTION 43 You have created a configuration file named /etc/xen/debian.cfg for a virtual machine. The virtual Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 A server with Xen installed has hardware and software requirements for full virtualization. What commands can tell you about the availability of full virtualization on the server? (Select TWO correct answers) A. dmesg |grep i intel|grep i vt; dmesg |grep i amd|grep i v B. egrep ‘(vmx|svm)’ /proc/cpuinfo C. xm dmesg | grep i hvm D. grep i “Full Virtualization” /proc/xen E. grep i “Full Virtualization” /etc/xen/* Answer: B,C QUESTION 32 Which kernel boot option should Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 When using the user mode network stack with qemu, TCP and UDP connections work fine but ping does not work. Why is this? A. The Qemu user mode network stack does not implement ICMP. B. The problem is caused by incorrect routing. C. The Qemu user mode network stack blocks all ICMP traffic. D. The Qemu user mode network stack requires explicit permission for ping to work. Answer: A QUESTION 22 When using Xen, each VM will have a configuration file matching the name of Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true? A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH. B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully. C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster. D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your cluster in another way. E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen? A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that exports the virtual machine file system. B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process. C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 When investigating memory usage, what is the most important measurement for capacity planning purposes?   A.      Virtual memory size (VSZ) B.      Swap memory usage C.      Total Memory D.      resident set size (RSS) Answer: D QUESTION 102 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?   A.      It must not contain Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 After modifying the indexes for a database in slapd.conf and running slapindex- the slapd daemon refuses to start when its init script is called. What is the most likely cause of this?   A.      The indexes are not compatible with the init script B.      The init script is starting slapd as an ordinary user and the index files are owned by root C.      The init script has identified one or more Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 When two databases are defined in slapd.conf, which of the following commands will provide a full dump of the second database?   A.      slapcat -database 2 B.      slap_dumpall -name nameofdatabase C.      slapcat -n 2 D.      slapcat -2 Answer: C QUESTION 72 Which of the following are common Net LDAP methods? (Choose three.)   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?   A.      OrganizationalRole B.      InetOrgPerson C.      WhitePageUser D.      FriendlyPerson E.       PosixAccount Answer: B QUESTION 62 Which command will perform a one-level search from the DN c=INC, for all entries whose organization’s name beings with RioDeJaneiro? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 What is the goal of capacity planning? (Choose three.)   A.      Selecting a computer vendor B.      Sizing computers for a specific load C.      Diagnosing capacity problems D.      Troubleshooting a software problem E.       Ensuring sufficient resources from growth Answer: B,C,E QUESTION 52 When configuring a UNIX client to authenticate Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which of the following statements about the ldapsearch command are true? (Choose three.)   A.      The -b option specifies the database where the LDIF file will be included B.      It is possible to configure a specific LDAP server for the search with the -h option C.      The -L option is useful when for viewing details of LDIF files D.      The -Z option requires a Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 When troubleshooting capacity problems, when would taking measurements be most appropriate?   A.      During successful operation. B.      After an overload or an episode. C.      During an overload or an episode. D.      After replacing problematic hardware. Answer: C QUESTION 22 Which are common procedures to implement samba with LDAP? (Choose two.)   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 CORRECT TEXT When configuration LDAP Support on a FreeRAIUS server, which rlm_ldap parameter is used in the radiusd.conf file to enable TLS? (Enter parameter only). Answer: START_TLS QUESTION 12 CORRECT TEXT Specifying TLSVerifyClient=___________________ in slapd.conf will instruct slapd to not ask the client for a certificate. Answer: NEVER QUESTION 13 When working with NIS netgroups in LDAP, which attributes may be specified with the nisNetgroup object class to store Read more […]

Continue reading