Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 251-260

Ensurepassa C. Scheduling is enabled on a policy. D. Authentication is enabled on a policy.   Answer: B     Question 252 — Exhibit – — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, to enable interface-based NAT between Host A and Host D, which interface(s) must be in NAT mode? A. e0/1 B. e0/1 and e0/2 C. e0/4 D. e0/1 and e0/4 E. e0/3 and e0/4   Answer: A     Question 253 — Exhibit – — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button to view the exhibit. Refer to Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

EnsurepassQuestion 241 — Exhibit – — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button to view the exhibit. If A initiates a Web browsing session with B, and the Trust interface of the 5GT is in NAT mode, what could be the source address/port of the packet arriving at host B? A. 10.0.0.5/80 B. 10.0.0.5/1099 C. 10.0.0.1/1024 D. 20.0.0.1/1024 E. 1.1.1.250/1024   Answer: E     Question 242 — Exhibit – — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button to view the exhibit. If A initiates a Web browsing Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQuestion 231 — Exhibit – — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button to view the exhibit. Review the exhibit. What would be the best routing command to allow host A to communicate with host B? (Assume a route from the 208 to Host A’s subnet already exists.) A. set route 0.0.0.0/0 int e2 gateway 192.167.1.254 B. set route 192.168.20.0 interface e1 gateway 192.167.1.254 C. configure route 192.168.20.0/24 gateway 192.167.1.254 int e2 D. set route 192.168.20.0/24 interface e2 gateway 192.168.1.254 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQuestion 221 Which command can you use to view the log of IKE negotiations and results? A. get event type 536 B. get ike cookie C. get sa active D. debug ike basic   Answer: A     Question 222 Which three (3) items are valid Connection Security options in the NetScreen Remote client? A. Block B. Permit C. Tunnel D. Secure E. Non-secure   Answer: A,D,E     Question 223 Which three (3) tunneling options supported by the NetScreen Remote Client? A. Split-tunneling Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQuestion 201 What type of interface is a tunnel interface? A. sub-interface B. virtual interface C. physical interface D. redundant interface   Answer: B     Question 202 Tunnel binding is accomplished during which part of the VPN configuration process? A. Phase 1 B. Phase 2 C. Route Creation D. Replay protection E. Tunnel Interface Creation   Answer: B     Question 203 What is required to support policy-based NAT when using route-based VPNs? A. Tunnel interface Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQuestion 191 You are looking at the event log of the initiating device and it says Received notify message for DOI <1> <14> <NO_PROPOSAL_CHOSEN>. What is likely to be the problem? A. Phase 2 PFS failure B. Phase 1 gateway failure C. Phase 1 proposal mismatch D. Phase 2 proposal mismatch   Answer: D     Question 192 You are looking at the event log of the responding device and it says: Rejected an initial Phase 1 packet from an unrecognized peer gateway Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQuestion 181 Which two Diffie-Hellman groups are used by ScreenOS devices? (Choose two.) A. Group 2 B. Group 3 C. Group 4 D. Group 5   Answer: A,D     Question 182 Which statement is correct about the sequence number in the IPSec packets? A. The sequence number is used by default on all ScreenOS devices. B. The sequence number is checked by default by the ScreenOS device for every received packet. C. The sequence number is used to provide anti-replay services for ESP and Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQuestion 171 Which statement about hashing algorithms is correct? A. They are used to provide data source origin authentication. B. The output they generate varies based on the size of the input data. C. They can be used instead of encryption algorithms for IPSec-based VPN networks. D. The output they generate is reversible provided that the same key is used at both end devices.   Answer: A     Question 172 Which two statements are accurate about tunnel mode? (Choose two.) Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQuestion 161 You have one VIP configured on your device, using public address 191.111.222.5. When you configure the policy, what will you select for the VIP, and where will you select it? A. VIP::1 in the NAT-dst public field B. VIP::1 as the destination address C. VIP(191.111.222.5) in the NAT-dst public field D. VIP(191.111.222.5) as the destination address   Answer: B     Question 162 You have one VIP configured on your device, using public address .5. When you configure Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQuestion 151 Using the information below, what is the recommended order for configuring NAT-dst? 1) Configure policy 2) Configure route or secondary address on internal interface 3) Configure address book entry for public address A. 1, 2, 3 B. 1, 3, 2 C. 2, 3, 1 D. 3, 1, 2 E. 3, 2, 1   Answer: E     Question 152 You enter the following command set int e8 mip 1.1.8.32 host 10.1.10.32 netmask 255.255.255.248 How many MIP address translations have you just configured? A. 1 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQuestion 141 Your server at 10 is behind the ScreenOS device. You want to allow access to users from the Internet, but not allow the server to initiate sessions. The interface connected to the network is on a /30 subnet and is in the “Internet” zone. Your ISP has provided you with another /30 public subnet you can use for NAT. Which form of NAT would you use? A. VIP B. MIP C. NAT-dst D. NAT-src   Answer: C     Question 142 You enter the following command set int e8 dip 5 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQuestion 131 Place the Antivirus configuration elements into the recommended configuration order: 1) Add AV to policy 2) Configure Scan Manager 3) Set Webmail options 4) Configure Global Settings A. 1,2,3,4 B. 2,4,1,3 C. 2,4,3,1 D. 4,2,3,1 E. 4,3,2,1   Answer: B     Question 132 Which Webmail service is NOT pre-configured in Antivirus scanning? A. AOL B. Yahoo C. Hotmail D. Google G-mail   Answer: A     Question 133 By default, what type of NAT is performed Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQuestion 121 What are the two (2) components required for the NetScreen Deep Inspection implementation? A. Policy Statements B. Signature database C. IDP Action Statement D. Service Book Group Entries E. Address Book Group Entries   Answer: A,B     Question 122 What layer of the OSI model does the NetScreen Deep Inspection function perform analysis and action? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 7   Answer: D     Question 123 When adding Deep Inspection to a policy, when will Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQuestion 111 Your security policy requires you to block DNS zone transfers (TCP port 53) while permitting DNS queries (UDP port 53). Which step must you complete before creating the policy? A. Modify the predefined DNS service to remove TCP port 53. B. Modify the predefined DNS application to remove TCP port 53. C. Create a custom service using UDP port 53 as the source port. D. Create a custom service using TCP port 53 as the destination port.   Answer: D     Question 112 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQuestion 101 Which CLI command allows the addition of entries to the source, destination, or service fields? A. set policy id <x> B. set policy id <x> group C. set policy id <x> multiple D. set policy from trust to untrust 10.10.10.0;10.10.11.0 any any permit   Answer: A     Question 102 What is the largest number of entries that can be entered into the source, destination, or service fields of a multi-cell policy configured on an NS-5GT device? A. 8 B. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 What will result in the largest number of policies being counted against the total policies allowed for the Netscreen device? A. creating a single address book entry with a subnet mask of /24 B. creating a single address book entry with a subnet mask of 255.255.192.0 C. creating a group and adding 6 addresses each with a subnet mask of /32 and making it part of your source address in the policy D. Creating a group of 2 addresses each with a subnet mask of /30 and using it for Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 When adding an address book entry for a host, which mask should be used? A. 0.0.0.0 B. 255.255.255.0 C. 255.255.255.255 D. the host’s subnet mask i.e., 255.255.255.224   Answer: C     Question 82 Which statement is correct about Security Manager? A. Address book entries cannot have zones. B. Address book entries have zones assigned. C. Address book entries may have a zone assigned. D. Address book entries have zones that are automatically assigned.   Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 Which three describe a loopback interface? (Choose three.) A. It is always on. B. It is always in the null zone. C. It is used for device management. D. It can only have private IP addresses. E. It is reachable using any physical interface.   Answer: A,C,E     Question 72 If the inbound interface is configured for NAT mode, which two (2) will be modified by the NetScreen when traffic travels from the Trust zone to the Untrust zone? A. Source IP B. Source Port Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 When configuring a NetScreen device in transparent mode, what is required to forward traffic? A. There must be at least one policy configured B. The VLAN1 interface must have a manage-ip value set C. The VLAN1 interface must have an ip address configured D. The netscreen device must have the transparent option set under admin options   Answer: A     Question 62 In transparent mode, you can create policies between which zones? A. untrust and V1-Trust B. private Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-730 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 Which three (3) statements are true in regards to a netscreen device in transparent mode? A. All interfaces belong to VLAN1 zone for management B. VPNs can terminate to the VLAN1 interface IP address C. Static routes must be configured if multiple virtual routers are going to be used D. It can be installed in a network without the requirement to reconfigure ip addressing schemes E. You must use the console port to manage the device as you cannot manage the device via an ethernet Read more […]

Continue reading