Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQuestion 151 What is the first step of the CSPF algorithm’s pruning process?   A. Prune links with insufficient bandwidth. B. Prune links that contain an excluded administrative group. C. Prune links that do not contain an included administrative group. D. Prune links that do not contain an administrative group.   Answer: A   Question 152 You are configuring CoS schedulers on an M Series router. For some queues, you want to limit throughput to the configured transmit rate, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQuestion 141 R3 is announcing a route to R4 using EBGP, as shown in the exhibit. All routers in AS 65221 should learn this route, but it should not be announced to any other AS. What can be done to enforce this behavior?   A. R3 should add the community no-export to the route prior to announcing it. B. R3 should add the community no-advertise to the route prior to announcing it. C. R4 should add the community no-announce after receiving the route. D. R4 should add the community no-advertise Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQuestion 131 You are adding nonforwarding route reflectors to your network. Which three actions ensure that VPN routes are advertised properly? (Choose three.)   A. Use rib-groups to add IGP routes to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors. B. Add MPLS LSPs between the route reflectors and their client routers. C. Add the route reflectors to the same IGP domain as their clients. D. Use rib-groups to add VPN routes to inet.0 and/or inet6.0 on the route reflectors. E. Add a static Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQuestion 121 You are monitoring the control plane traffic using a network analyzer on an Ethernet network segment with all routers configured with IS-IS routing. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)   A. DIS will send hellos more frequently than other IS-IS devices. B. L1 and L2 hellos are combined in a single hello packet. C. PSNPs are sent periodically. D. Only the DIS will send CSNPs periodically.   Answer: A,D   Question 122 Click the Exhibit button. In the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQuestion 111 You are provisioning a new customer for an LDP Layer 2 circuit. You have assigned them VLAN 600 on interface ge-1/0/0.Which configuration correctly provisions the interface?     A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: D   Question 112 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, R2 and R3 are both rendezvous points. Assume that R2 fails. Which RP redundancy method could converge the multicast stream and RP as quickly as the IGP?   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQuestion 101 An administrator wants to block the re-advertisement of the 10.10.255.6 FEC to all LDP neighbors while still advertising the local router’s loopback address. What will accomplish this? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: B   Question 102 Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)   A. The VPN uses LDP signaling for VPLS services. B. The VPN uses BGP signaling for VPLS services. C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 Click the Exhibit button. Given the existing operational network shown in the exhibit, you now want to add a remote site for Customer B to the PE3 router. This change should not have an effect on the existing BGP sessions between the PE routers. Which Layer 3 VPN scaling mechanism allows PE3 to begin receiving Customer B routes?   A. route origin B. route refresh C. route reflection D. route target filtering   Answer: B   Question 92 Click the Exhibit button. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 What does the Junos command advertise-inactive allow? A. OSPF inactive routes to be advertised using BGP B. inactive and hidden BGP routes to be redistributed into OSPF C. the best BGP route to be re-advertised by BGP, even when it is not the best route D. the second-best BGP route to be re-advertised by BGP, to back up the best BGP route   Answer: C   Question 82 Click the Exhibit button. The routers shown in the exhibit are connected in a full BGP mesh. R1 is the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, your Layer 3 VPN uses BGP to send and receive routes from customers. Customer A reports that remote routes are not being received on CE2.Which configuration parameter is missing from your PE router configuration? A. vrf-import B. vrf-export C. as-override D. advertise-peer-as   Answer: C   Question 72 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, R1 and R2 have a static default route configured that points toward the provider. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 An OSPF network has been designed with multiple areas to improve scalability. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. Each router in the OSPF network runs the shortest-path-first algorithm to determine paths through the network. B. The Area Border Router for each area runs the shortest-path-first algorithm and floods its results through the area. C. Each area must have at least one link connecting it to each of the other areas of the OSPF network. D. OSPF provides loop-free Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 Click the Exhibit button. You work for ISP A, as shown in the exhibit, and must configure R1 to use load balancing across both available links to ISP B’s network. Which command do you use to finish the configuration? A. set protocols bgp group isp-b multipath B. set routing-options forwarding-table export per-packet C. set protocols bgp group isp-b multihop D. set routing-options forwarding-table load-balance   Answer: A   Question 52 Click the Exhibit button. The Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 What is a limitation of LDP? A. Traffic must follow explicitly configured paths. B. It requires a full mesh of LSPs throughout the network. C. It requires a traffic engineering database (TED). D. It does not support traffic engineering.   Answer: D   Question 42 Click the Exhibit button. You work for ISP A. Customers of both ISP B and ISP C must be able to reach all of your customers, but your network must not allow transit traffic between ISP B and ISP C. Referring Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 Click the Exhibit button. The exhibit contains a BGP topology. R1 and R2 are peering using IBGP. R2 and R3 are peering with EBGP. R1 is not installing any routes from R3 due to next-hop resolution issues. Which two configurations will resolve this issue? (Choose two.) A. Use a policy to advertise the loopback on R2 into the IGP. B. Advertise the R2-R3 subnet into the IGP. C. Configure advertise-inactive on the IBGP peering session on R2. D. Configure next-hop self on the IBGP Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Your OSPF network includes an NSSA. Which LSA type is injected into the NSSA by the ASBR? A. Type 3 B. Type 5 C. Type 7 D. Type 9   Answer: C   Question 22 Click the Exhibit button. Your router should be configured with a rewrite rule which alters the default behavior of expedited- forwarding as shown in the exhibit. Which configuration is correct?   A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: A   Question 23 Click the Exhibit button. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 R1 and R2 are IS-IS Level 1 routers, but are not forming an adjacency. Which two reasons would account for this happening? (Choose two.) A. The remote router is configured for both IPv4 and IPv6. B. The remote router does not have family iso enabled on its interface, C. The remote router does not have family clns enabled on its interface. D. The remote router is not configured to participate in the same Level 1 area   Answer: B,D   Question 12 An OSPF neighbor between Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-692 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 You have applied a customized EXP rewrite rule on router R1 on the egress of the interface connecting to router R2. You want to verify if it is working properly. Which two methods would you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. Apply a rewrite rule on the ingress of R2 for packets coming in from R1 and count those packets for the new EXP values with a firewall filter as they leave R2. B. Use the traceroute utility. C. Use an output filter on R1 that matches and Read more […]

Continue reading