Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Given the following regular expression: .* 14203+(21870110458) Which two AS paths match? (Choose two.) A. 27522 2187010458 B. 27522 14203 14203 14203 21870 C. 14203 21780 10458 D. 14203 21780 27522   Answer: B,C     QUESTION 232 Which action is required for BGP confederations to function? A. Remove the well-known private AS numbers. B. Change the maximum number of times an AS can be in an AS path. C. Replace the neighbor AS number with the local AS number. D. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 You are asked to deploy VPLS in your network as a new service for several customers and must identify the configuration and provisioning requirements. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. PE routers must include a VRF routing instance. B. PE interfaces facing customers must have family VPLS configureD. C. PE routers must create a unique site ID for each CE device. D. CE routers must be configured with their assigned route target.   Answer: B,C     Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 You want to ensure that your all-Junos MPLS core network does not decrease the TTL when using ping and traceroute from IP endpoints. Which two configuration parameters satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A. no-decrement-ttl, configured on all routers in the path B. no-decrement-ttl, configured on the ingress router only C. no-propagate-ttl, configured on all routers in the path D. no-propagate-ttl, configured on the ingress router only   Answer: B,C     Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Refer to the exhibit. Multicast traffic from 192.168.25.6 to 228.0.0.0/8 is entering the router on xe-3ft)/0. Which statement is correct? A. The reverse-path forwarding lookup will succeed without these policies because of a default route. B. The traffic to 228.0.0.0/3 will be rejected. C. The traffic from 192.168.25.6 will be rejected. D. The reverse-path forwarding lookup will fail without these policies.   Answer: D     QUESTION 202 You are using the 224.2.0.0/16 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which set of BGP attribute values is most preferred by the Junos OS? A. Origin? Local Preference 1 AS Path 20 10 3 2 1 B. Origin I Local Preference 100 AS Path 10 3 2 1 C. Origin I Local Preference 1 AS Path 20 10 3 2 1 D. Origin E Local Preference 100 AS Path 10 3 2 1     QUESTION 192 Refer to the exhibit. What is the expected result based on the configuration shown in the exhibit? A. To discourage IBGP routers from using the path through 10.10.10.2 B. To encourage Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 You have an AS boundary router which is also an area border router with an NSSA attached. Which two LSA types are exported into the NSSA by default? (Choose two.) A. Type 3 B. Type 5 C. Type 7 D. Type 9   Answer: A,C     QUESTION 182 Click the Exhibit button. You are creating an OSPF multiarea adjacency with a link between two ABRs. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration setting must be added to the routers to allow the second adjacency to form? A. You Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Click the Exhibit button. You have an MPLS network and you have configured least-fill as your CSPF tiebreaker. Using the information in the exhibit, which path will be used to signal a new LSP requiring 12 Mbps? A. Path 1 B. Path 2 C. Path 3 D. Path 4   Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Which two LSA types are permitted in an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.) A. Type 1 B. Type 2 C. Type 4 D. Type 5   Answer: A,B Stub areas can contain type 1, 2, and 3 LSAs. A default Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 Click the Exhibit button The 10.200/16 network is announced as an IS-IS route by R2 to its IS-IS neighbors. R3 and R4 are configured with an IS-IS export policy, which announces this route to R5 and R6. Which statement is true? A. When viewed on R5 the 10.200/16 route will be marked down. B. When viewed on R5 the 10.200/16 route will be marked up. C. The 10.200/16 route will not be visible on R5. D. The 10.200/16 route will be marked with the overload bit.   Answer: A Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What is the first step of the CSPF algorithm’s pruning process? A. Prune links with insufficient bandwidth. B. Prune links that contain an excluded administrative group. C. Prune links that do not contain an included administrative group. D. Prune links that do not contain an administrative group.   Answer: A     QUESTION 152 You are configuring CoS schedulers on an M Series router. For some queues, you want to limit throughput to the configured transmit rate, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Click the Exhibit button. R3 is announcing a route to R4 using EBGP, as shown in the exhibit. All routers in AS 65221 should learn this route, but it should not be announced to any other AS. What can be done to enforce this behavior? A. R3 should add the community no-export to the route prior to announcing it. B. R3 should add the community no-advertise to the route prior to announcing it. C. R4 should add the community no-announce after receiving the route. D. R4 should add Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 You are adding nonforwarding route reflectors to your network. Which three actions ensure that VPN routes are advertised properly? (Choose three.) A. Use rib-groups to add IGP routes to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors. B. Add MPLS LSPs between the route reflectors and their client routers. C. Add the route reflectors to the same IGP domain as their clients. D. Use rib-groups to add VPN routes to inet.0 and/or inet6.0 on the route reflectors. E. Add a static default Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 You are monitoring the control plane traffic using a network analyzer on an Ethernet network segment with all routers configured with IS-IS routing. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. DIS will send hellos more frequently than other IS-IS devices. B. L1 and L2 hellos are combined in a single hello packet. C. PSNPs are sent periodically. D. Only the DIS will send CSNPs periodically.   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 122 Click the Exhibit button. In the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 You are provisioning a new customer for an LDP Layer 2 circuit. You have assigned them VLAN 600 on interface ge-1/0/0.Which configuration correctly provisions the interface? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: D     QUESTION 112 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, R2 and R3 are both rendezvous points. Assume that R2 fails. Which RP redundancy method could converge the multicast stream and RP as quickly as the IGP? A. BSR without Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 An administrator wants to block the re-advertisement of the 10.10.255.6 FEC to all LDP neighbors while still advertising the local router’s loopback address. What will accomplish this? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: B     QUESTION 102 Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The VPN uses LDP signaling for VPLS services. B. The VPN uses BGP signaling for VPLS services. C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Click the Exhibit button.  Given the existing operational network shown in the exhibit, you now want to add a remote site for Customer B to the PE3 router. This change should not have an effect on the existing BGP sessions between the PE routers. Which Layer 3 VPN scaling mechanism allows PE3 to begin receiving Customer B routes? A. route origin B. route refresh C. route reflection D. route target filtering   Answer: B     QUESTION 92 Click the Exhibit Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 What does the Junos command advertise-inactive allow? A. OSPF inactive routes to be advertised using BGP B. inactive and hidden BGP routes to be redistributed into OSPF C. the best BGP route to be re-advertised by BGP, even when it is not the best route D. the second-best BGP route to be re-advertised by BGP, to back up the best BGP route   Answer: C     QUESTION 82 Click the Exhibit button. The routers shown in the exhibit are connected in a full BGP mesh. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, your Layer 3 VPN uses BGP to send and receive routes from customers. Customer A reports that remote routes are not being received on CE2.Which configuration parameter is missing from your PE router configuration? A. vrf-import B. vrf-export C. as-override D. advertise-peer-as   Answer: C     QUESTION 72 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, R1 and R2 have a static default route configured that points toward the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 An OSPF network has been designed with multiple areas to improve scalability. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. Each router in the OSPF network runs the shortest-path-first algorithm to determine paths through the network. B. The Area Border Router for each area runs the shortest-path-first algorithm and floods its results through the area. C. Each area must have at least one link connecting it to each of the other areas of the OSPF network. D. OSPF provides loop-free Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Click the Exhibit button. You work for ISP A, as shown in the exhibit, and must configure R1 to use load balancing across both available links to ISP B’s network. Which command do you use to finish the configuration? A. set protocols bgp group isp-b multipath B. set routing-options forwarding-table export per-packet C. set protocols bgp group isp-b multihop D. set routing-options forwarding-table load-balance   Answer: A     QUESTION 52 Click the Exhibit button. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-660 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is a limitation of LDP? A. Traffic must follow explicitly configured paths. B. It requires a full mesh of LSPs throughout the network. C. It requires a traffic engineering database (TED). D. It does not support traffic engineering.   Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Click the Exhibit button. You work for ISP A. Customers of both ISP B and ISP C must be able to reach all of your customers, but your network must not allow transit traffic between ISP B and ISP C. Read more […]

Continue reading