Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQuestion 101: Which two can be configured via User Roles? (Choose two) A. new users B. session options C. access features D. Authentication Server E. Detailed Resource Policies   Answer: B,C     Question 102: Which User Role Session option provides you with the capability to cache NTLM information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials? A. roaming session B. persistent session C. persistent password caching D. browser request follow-through Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91: A user cannot get authenticated. Which two action can you take to determine the cause of the problem? (Choose two) A. review your Event log B. review you User Access log C. run a policy trace, selecting authentication D. run a policy simulation selecting pre-authentication   Answer: B,C     Question 92: You need to provide access for a client/server application: Which should you choose WSAM as the Secure Access method? (Choose two) A. when the end Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81: Which of the following elements can you NOT modify on the sign-in page? A. prompts B. error messages C. button text D. screen size E. logo   Answer: D     Question 82: Which two can you change via the sign-in page menu option? (Choose two) A. authorization server B. authorization realms C. custom HTML file for help D. text for login screen display   Answer: C,D     Question 83: Which three are required when defining Sign-in Policies? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71: What is the minimum information that must be configured by you to create a Resource Policy? (Choose two) A. role B. action C. resource D. policy name   Answer: C,D     Question 72: Which combination of Authentication Server and Directory Servers is valid? A. Authentication Server: LDAP Directory Server: NT B. Authentication Server: NT Directory Server: RADIUS C. Authentication Server: RADIUS Directory Server: LDAP D. Authentication Server: IVE Directory Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61: Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (Choose two) A. SAM B. File access via a Web interface C. Ten user access D. Web access E. Network Connect   Answer: B,D     Question 62: Which two devices only support a single cluster pair? (Choose two) A. RA500 B. SA1000 C. SA3000 D. SA5000 E. SM3000   Answer: B,C     Question 63: What is the minimum and maximum password length that you can have for the initial administrative Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51: You want to configure Network Connect to allow the users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on the same subnet as their local adapter shut down at any attempt to extend the network boundaries. Which option must you configure? A. enable split tunneling B. disable aplit tunneling C. allow access to local subnet D. allow access to local subnet with route change monitor   Answer: D     Question 52: You want to set up WSAM for a role, but you Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41: You have just created a Resource Policy for file access. What is the default action? A. allow access B. deny access C. no default setting D. refer to detailed rule   Answer: A     Question 42: When should you use Auto Allow to create Resource Policies? A. when users need to create their own bookmarks via their IVE gateway? B. When you are creating roles and you want to grant specific access to resources without having to manually create Resource Policies. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31: You want your users to able to brows to any https web site behind the IVE . Assume that all necessary certificates have been loaded. What do you need to do accomplish this? A. set the “Allow users to type URLs” option under Roles> [ROLE]> Web> Option B. The IVE does not support users freely browsing to secured web site C. Set the “Allow browsing untrusted SSL servers” option under user>Role> [ROLE]>WEB>option D. Set the “Allow browsing untrusted Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21: What is required to configure an AD/NT server to validate usernames? A. Domain controller B. Administrator name C. Kerberos realm name D. Allow trusted domains must be selected.   Answer: A     Question 22: Which three types of Authentication Server are supported by a Baseline License? (Choose three) A. SAML B. RADIUS C. Netegrity D. Certificate E. Anonymous   Answer: B,D,E     Question 23: Which filer defines the default search Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11: Which three logs are default log files on the IVE system? (Choose three) Actualtests.com – The Power of Knowing A. Event log B. Traffic log C. System log D. User Access log E. Admin Access log   Answer: A,D,E     Question 12: JSAM starts, but the client cannot connect: Which two questions should you consider when troubleshooting this problem? (Choose Two) A. is ActiveX allowed in browser? B. Is the user logged in under the correct account? C. Does Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-560 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1: Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (choose two) A. SAM B. File access via a Web interface C. Ten user access D. Web access E. Network Connect   Answer: B,D     Question 2: What is a drawback of using Application Layer Access? A. limited auding B. OS/JVM compatibility issues C. Only TCP/IP level authorization D. Limited resource access o enterprise web applications and resource   Answer: B     Question 3: What Read more […]

Continue reading