Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 Click the Exhibit button. <!–[if !vml]–><!–[endif]–> Network traffic with a source IP of 192.168.100.60, destination IP of 8.8.8.8, and a destination port of 80 is sent through the ScreenOS device. The inbound zone is Trust, the outbound zone is Untrust. Based on the policy configuration shown in the exhibit, what happens to this traffic? A. The traffic is denied by default policy. B. Traffic is denied by policy ID 3. C. Traffic is permitted by the global policy. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 You want to centralize the logging for all your ScreenOS devices and you must be able to synchronize the log. Which two actions would you perform to accomplish this? (Choose two.) A. Enable logging to the console. B. Enable logging to syslog. C. Enable NTP and set to UTC/GMT time. D. Enable logging to the USB.   Answer: B, C     Question 82 You have lost the admin user password for your NetScreen device. No other user accounts are configured on the device. How Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 A ScreenOS device detects a large number of sessions that match the same deep inspection attack object. What are two ways to configure the device? (Choose two.) A. Activate dynamic firewall policies. B. Close the connection and disallow further connections from the client. C. Close the connection and rate-limit further connections to the server. D. Log an alert.   Answer: B, D     Question 72 The ScreenOS software performs virus scanning for which three protocols? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 Which two protocols are used for NSRP IP tracking? (Choose two.) A. ARP B. TCP C. UDP D. ICMP   Answer: A, D     Question 62 Which three types of status can a member of an NSRP cluster have? (Choose three.) A. initial B. inactive C. down D. inoperable E. primary backup   Answer: A, D, E     Question 63 Which two configuration elements are synchronized between the members of an NSRP cluster? (Choose two.) A. interface IP addresses B. hostname C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 You are configuring a VPN with IKE between headquarters and a branch office that uses a dynamic public IP address. Which IKE mode should you use? A. quick mode B. main mode C. aggressive mode D. wizard mode   Answer: C     Question 52 Which two statements are true about policy-based VPNs as compared to route-based IPsec VPNs when using ScreenOS devices? (Choose two.) A. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 You have only one public IP address available and you must allow external access to three servers on a DMZ network. Which two NAT types would allow you to accomplish your objective? (Choose two.) A. MIP B. VIP C. NAT-dst D. NAT-src   Answer: B, C     Question 42 Your ScreenOS device is configured with multiple NAT types. What is the order of precedence in this situation? A. interface-based NAT -> VIP -> MIP -> policy-based NAT B. VIP -> MIP -> policy-based Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 How is the maximum bandwidth pool allocated when all policies share the same priority? A. first come first served B. round robin C. packet DSCP value D. policy order number   Answer: B     Question 32 An SSG5 has a default configuration loaded on it. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. Intrazone blocking is enabled for the trust zone. B. Intrazone blocking is disabled for the trust zone. C. Intrazone blocking is enabled for the untrust zone. D. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Policy-based routing consists of which three ScreenOS objects? (Choose three.) A. extended access lists B. match groups C. action groups D. address books E. security policy   Answer: A, B, C     Question 22 What are two routing tables contained in a virtual router? (Choose two.) A. destination-based B. NHTB C. source-based D. zone-based   Answer: A, C     Question 23 Which dynamic routing protocol does IPv6 use? A. RIP B. RIPng C. OSPFv2 D. NHRP Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 Your ScreenOS device does not have a static IP address. You want to be able to access it using its FQDN. How would you implement this task? A. Configure a domain in DNS. B. Configure syslog. C. Configure SNMP. D. Configure DDNS.   Answer: D     Question 12 You have just installed a new ScreenOS device in your network and you want only a select range of IP addresses to have administrative access to the device. Which choice will allow you to accomplish this? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-533 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 Which ScreenOS security feature helps protect against port scans and denial of service attacks? A. session-based stateful firewall B. IPsec VPNs C. security policies D. Screen options   Answer: B     Question 2 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices? A. administrator/password B. root/password C. netscreen/netscreen D. admin/netscreen1   Answer: D     Question 3 What is a virtual system? A. a mechanism to logically Read more […]

Continue reading