Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Click the Exhibit button. The policy shown in the exhibit has been configured and installed on your router. What is the result of applying this policy? A. The 172.18.1.0/24 network will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route. B. The 172.18.1.0/24 network will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal route. C. The 172.18.1.0/32 network will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route. D. The 172.18.1.0/32 network will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, all routers are sending routes to Router B. Which routes will be advertised from Router B to Router E? A. BGP routes learned from Router A only B. BGP routes learned from Router D only C. BGP routes learned from Routers A and C only D. BGP routes learned from Routers A, C, and D only   Answer: D     QUESTION 222 In your RSVP network you have configured three separate LSPs to the same egress address. You have made no Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Before configuring an RSVP LSP in your network, you first apply a baseline configuration to all of the routers. Which three configuration elements are minimally required in the baseline? (Choose three.) A. family mpls on the loopback interface B. family mpls on the transit interfaces C. protocols ldp for the appropriate interfaces D. protocols mpls for the appropriate interfaces E. protocols rsvp for the appropriate interfaces   Answer: B,D,E     QUESTION 212 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 You notice that the RID of your router is being taken from the address of your management interface. What could cause this scenario? A. The loopback address was configured with a /32 address. B. The loopback address was not configured under [edit protocols ospf]. C. A suitable loopback address was not configured on the router. D. The loopback address was configured under [edit routing-options].   Answer: C     QUESTION 202 You have been asked to identify what Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Click the Exhibit button. Given the OSPF topology shown in the exhibit, how many unique link-state databases are present in the network? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 6   Answer: C     QUESTION 192 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, three IPv6 addresses are listed. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The first address is complete and correct. B. The third address is not formatted correctly. C. All three addresses are the same. D. The second address Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 Which two problems occur when increasing numbers of users are added to an Ethernet LAN with no switches present? (Choose two.) A. There is a greater chance for collisions to occur B. The MAC table sizes increase C. Some devices will not see certain traffic D. There is unnecessary consumption of network bandwidth   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 182 Click the Exhibit button Given the OSPF network topology shown in the exhibit, you would like to inject external (non- Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 You want to ensure that your RSVP LSPs are following a particular path across the network. Which RSVP object ensures that your desire will be met? A. explicit route object B. record route object C. session object D. traffic specification object   Answer: A       QUESTION 172 Which statement is true about the operation of Layer 2 VPNs? A. Layer 2 VPNs require that CE devices use the same Layer 2 encapsulation B. Layer 2 VPNs do not permit CE devices to operate Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 Which action does the local router take after sending a Notification message to a remote peer? A. It begins to send route update information B. It tears down the TCP session and attempts to re-establish it C. It waits for the remote router to acknowledge that it is ready to receive routes D. It changes its local state to Established   Answer: B       QUESTION 162 You have been asked to configure and assign addresses for your IPv6 routers in your network Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Click the Exhibit button Given the network topology shown in the exhibit, you are configuring a GRE tunnel from Router A to Router C Which interface configuration on Router A will successfully allow the tunnel to pass IPv4 traffic to Router C? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D   Answer: B     QUESTION 152 Which protocol is used by wired Ethernet to manage frame collisions? A. IEEE 802.3 active monitoring B. IEEE 802.5 active monitoring C. carrier-sense Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 You have recently installed a second Routing Engine (RE) in your router Which two statements correctly describe the expected behavior if the primary RE fails? (Choose two.) A. The backup RE will assume the master role once the packet forwarding engine restarts B. The backup RE will immediately assume the master role C. The new master RE restarts the routing protocol process (rpd) and establishes any required adjacencies based on the configuration. D. The new master RE maintains Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 You are asked to design a Layer 2 switched topology that can automatically recover from link failures. Which type of protocol would you consider in your design? A. GSTP B. LLDP C. LFM D. MSTP   Answer: D     QUESTION 132 Click the Exhibit button When the Junos configuration shown in the exhibit is applied to the router, which routes in the forwarding table will begin load-balancing packet flows? A. all routes in the forwarding table B. all OSPF routes in the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 You are asked to design a Layer 2 switched topology that can automatically recover from link failures. Which type of protocol would you consider in your design? A. GSTP B. LLDP C. LFM D. MSTP   Answer: D     QUESTION 132 Click the Exhibit button When the Junos configuration shown in the exhibit is applied to the router, which routes in the forwarding table will begin load-balancing packet flows? A. all routes in the forwarding table B. all OSPF routes in the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as its secondary next-hop. Which command correctly configures this setup? A. set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10 B. set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10 C. set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6? (Choose two) A. IPsec is built into IPv6 B. IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses C. IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base D. IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 112 You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from area 0 (other than the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 — Exhibit — user@R1> show route protocol bgp inet.0: 6 destinations, 6 routes (6 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden) + = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both 200.200.0.0/24  *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100 AS path: 65001 I  > to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435 200.200.1.0/24  *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100 AS path: 65001 I  > to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435 200.200.2.0/24  *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100 AS path: 65001 I  > Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 — Exhibit — interfaces { ge-1/0/3 { unit 0 { family inet { address 192.168.1.1/30; } } } ge-1/1/0 { unit 0 { family inet { address 10.100.10.1/30; } } } fxp0 { unit 0 { family inet { address 10.2.1.13/28; } } } lo0 { unit 0 { family inet { address 10.100.1.1/32; address 127.0.0.1/32; } } } } protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.0 { interface ge-1/0/3.0; interface ge-1/1/0.0; } } } — Exhibit — Click the Exhibit button. The router was just powered on. Referring to the exhibit, what Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which two support tunneling for non-IP protocols on Junos devices? (Choose two.) A. ATM AAL2 B. GRE C. IP-IP D. ATM AAL1   Answer: B,C     QUESTION 82 Which two support the tunneling of IP traffic on Junos devices? (Choose two.) A. ATM AAL2 B. GRE C. IP-IP D. ATM AAL1   Answer: B,C     QUESTION 83 Which two statements are true regarding GRE tunnels? (Choose two.) A. GRE can be used to tunnel IP packets only. B. A GRE tunnel can be applied only Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the purpose of a route target community in a Layer 3 VPN? A. The community value is used to identify routes that should be imported by remote PEs. B. The community value is used to determine valid remote devices when signaling a Layer 3 VPN. C. The community value is used to identify the source of incoming routes. D. The community value is used to determine transit devices when signaling a Layer 3 VPN.   Answer: A     QUESTION 72 You have been asked to Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 You are asked to establish an MPLS LSP between two sites. You are required to ensure the LSP traverses specific routers within your network. Which solution is correct? A. Enable traffic engineering within LDP and define the explicit route the LSP must follow. B. Implement RSVP and define the explicit route the LSP must follow. C. Enable traffic engineering within RSVP and define the explicit route the LSP must follow. D. Implement LDP and define the explicit route the LSP must Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-360 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which two statements are true about virtual switches? (Choose two.) A. Multiple virtual switches share a single MAC table. B. Virtual switches contain separate MAC tables. C. By default, the direct route associated with a virtual switch’s IRB interface is placed in inet.0. D. By default, the direct route associated with a virtual switch’s IRB interface is placed in the associated virtual switch’s routing table.   Answer: B,C     QUESTION 52 In Q-in-Q tunneling, Read more […]

Continue reading