Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 371-380

EnsurepassQUESTION 371 You must modify the default RSTP port behavior on interface ge-0/0/9 so it can transition states immediately when a host is plugged in. It is on a half-duplex link. Which command meets this requirement? A. set protocols rstp interface ge-0/0/9.0 mode edge B. set protocols rstp interface ge-0/0/9.0 mode portfast C. set protocols rstp interface ge-0/0/9.0 mode point-to-point D. set protocols rstp interface ge-0/0/9.0 mode shared   Answer: C     QUESTION 372 Which Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 361-370

EnsurepassQUESTION 361 Click the Exhibit button. All OSPF routers shown in the exhibit booted at the same time, and the network has stabilized. How many adjacencies does R1 have? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3   Answer: C     QUESTION 362 Click the Exhibit button. You have two routers, R1 and R2, running OSPF in area 0. Router R1 is having problems with forming and adjacency with Router R2. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct about the OSPF configuration in the Router R1 trace Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 351-360

EnsurepassQUESTION 351 Click the Exhibit button. A network administrator has connected four switches as shown in the exhibit. The switches are at their factory-default configurations and the administrator powers on all of the switches at the same time. Which switch will become the root bridge? A. Switch A B. Switch B C. Switch C D. Switch D   Answer: C     QUESTION 352 Click the Exhibit button. — Exhibit — ethernet-switching-options { secure-access-port { interface ge-0/0/0.0 { Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

EnsurepassQUESTION 341 Click the Exhibit button. — Exhibit — interfaces { ge-1/1/0 { unit 0 { family inet { address 10.200.12.1/30; } } } lo0 { unit 0 { family inet { address 10.200.1.1/32; } } } } routing-options { static { route 10.200.1.2/32 next-hop 10.200.12.2; } autonomous-system 65001; } protocols { bgp { group 65002 { local-address 10.200.1.1; neighbor 10.200.1.2 { peer-as 65002; } } } — Exhibit — Referring to the exhibit, you are configuring an EBGP peering using the loopback address Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 When analyzing BGP packets, you notice that specific path attributes are always present. Which two attributes are seen in every update packet? (Choose two.) A. AS path B. local preference C. origin D. originator ID   Answer: A,C     QUESTION 332 You are creating an RVI. Which configuration is correct? A. user@switch# show interfaces … vlan { unit 100 { family ether-switching; } } user@switch# show vlans vlan1000 { vlan-id 100; l3-interface vlan.1000; address Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 You want to enable nonstop active routing (NSR). Which two commands must you use? (Choose two.) A. set routing-options nonstop-routing B. set routing-options graceful-restart C. set chassis redundancy graceful-switchover D. set routing-options graceful-switchover   Answer: A,C     QUESTION 322 Which protocol provides redundancy in a LAN environment through the use of master and backup routers? A. BGP B. BFD C. VRRP D. RIP   Answer: C     QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 311-320

EnsurepassQUESTION 311 Your router has formed two BGP peering relationships and received a route to 64.60.10.0/24 from each peer. The router has verified the next-hop address can be reached for both peers. What is the next step to determine which path is selected for the routing table? A. Prefer the lowest origin value. B. Prefer the shortest AS-path length. C. Prefer the lowest local-preference value. D. Prefer the highest local-preference value.   Answer: D     QUESTION 312 Which Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 What are two BGP session types? (Choose two.) A. internal B. inside C. outside D. external   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 302 You are asked to configure a port to support both tagged and untagged traffic. You want to make the trunk port ge-0/0/0 and also accept untagged traffic for the data VLAN. Which configuration will satisfy the requirement? A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 vlan members data B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 untagged-vlan data C. set interfaces Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 Which statement is true regarding the minimum-interval configuration shown below? user@router# show ospf area 0.0.0.0  { interface ge-0/0/1.0 { bfd-liveness-detection  { minimum-interval 300; } } } A. It is the minimum hold time before BFD informs OSPF that the BFD session has been torn down. B. It enables minimum transmit and receive intervals for 300 ms. C. It enables minimum transmit and receive intervals for 300 seconds. D. It is the minimum amount of time that Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 Router R2 is having adjacency problems with Router R1. Router R2 is stuck in ExStart state. What is causing the problem? A. There is a physical and data link layer problem between R1 and R2. B. There is a misconfigured IP address on the R2 interface. C. The hello and dead intervals on R2 do not match R1. D. The interface MTU setting on R2 does not match R1.   Answer: D     QUESTION 282 You want to configure a tunnel between two routers, and run the IS-IS routing Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are configuring DHCP snooping to improve security on your network. Which configuration enables DHCP snooping on the VLAN? A. ethernet-switching-options { secure-access-port { vlan default { examine-dhcp; } } } B. ethernet-switching-options { secure-access-port { vlan default { no-examine-dhcp; } } } C. ethernet-switching-options { secure-access-port { vlan default { no-dhcp-trusted; } } } D. ethernet-switching-options { secure-access-port { vlan default { dhcp-trusted; Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Under which hierarchy do you configure OSPF? A. [edit protocols ospf] B. [edit routing-options] C. [edit routing-protocols] D. [edit protocols igp]   Answer: D     QUESTION 262 You add a GRE tunnel to transport packets between two routers. After implementing this, you notice an increase in the number of dropped packets. While looking at packet captures, you notice that the do-not-fragment (DF) bit is set in the IP header of all the dropped packets. What would Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 Click the Exhibit button. You want traffic destined for the 66.142.1.0/24 network to traverse an IP-IP tunnel. You notice traffic being sent to any address in that subnet is not being received. Upon reviewing the output shown in the exhibit, what is the problem? A. The route is in the wrong routing table. B. The route is a static route; a dynamic routing protocol must be used. C. The route is not active in the inet.2 routing table. D. The route does not point to the IP-IP Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Click the Exhibit button. Router-A and Router-B shown in the exhibit are peering between their loopback interfaces. Which operational command on Router-A do you use to display all the BGP routes received from Router- B? A. show route receive-protocol bgp 10.10.10.2 all B. show route receive-protocol bgp 10.10.10.1 all C. show bgp rib-in neighbor 10.10.10.1 D. show bgp receive-protocol bgp 10.10.10.2   Answer: A     QUESTION 242 Click the Exhibit button. Router-A Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, the 172.32.1.0/24 prefix is being sent from Router A to Router B through BGP. When the BGP announcement for 172.23.1.0/24 is sent from Router B and received by Router C, which two attributes will be changed by default? (Choose two.) A. AS path B. origin C. multiple exit discriminator (MED) D. next hop   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 232 How do two BGP peers signal their capabilities to each other? A. They include their capabilities Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which two statements are true of IS-IS? (Choose two.) A. When configured on a broadcast segment, IS-IS elects a designated intermediate system that establishes adjacencies with all IS-IS enabled nodes on the segment. B. When configured on a broadcast segment, IS-IS forms a full mesh of adjacencies called a mesh group; unlike OSPF, no designated device exists to represent the segment. C. When configured on a broadcast segment, IS-IS elects a backup designated intermediate system. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, R5 is exporting the RIP network prefixes into OSPF. You want to limit the number of LSAs sent to Area 2.2.2.2, but you want to ensure that all routers in other are as will have routes to all networks contained in the LSAs sent by the routers in Area 2.2.2.2. Which configuration change will enable this scenario? A. Configure Area 2.2.2.2 as a stub area. B. Configure Area 2.2.2.2 as a not-so-stubby area. C. Configure an area range on Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 You want to ensure that all traffic arriving on interface fe-0/0/0.0 will be routed to next-hop 10.1.1.1, regardless of the more specific routes that might appear in the routing table. How can you accomplish this configuration? A. Configure a default route with a next hop of 10.1.1.1 and configure the always-use flag for the route. B. Configure and apply a firewall filter that sends all traffic to a routing instance, configure a default route in that routing instance, and configure Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 You want to configure per-flow equal-cost multipath (ECMP) load balancing for only the OSPF routes on Router-1. Which configuration example accomplishes this? A. protocols { ospf { export EMCP; } } policy-options { policy-statement ECMP { term first { from protocol ospf; then { load-balance per-packet; } } } B. routing-options { export ECMP; } policy-options { policy-statement ECMP { term first { from protocol ospf; then { load-balance per-packet; } } } } C. routing-options Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-343 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 You want to secure an interface on a switch so that a rogue switch running STP can not be plugged into this interface. What accomplishes this objective? A. BPDU protection B. edge protection C. rogue protection D. root protection   Answer: A     QUESTION 182 You want your switch to disable an edge port when it receives spanning tree communications on that port. Which feature accomplishes this objective? A. RSTP edge port B. BPDU protection C. root protection Read more […]

Continue reading