Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQuestion 101 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules? A. Cluster B. Redirector C. Forwarder D. SLB   Answer: A     Question 102 What should you do after you enable Unified Failover? A. Temporarily set all supported services to the “down” status. B. Run configuration synchronization across all members of the Unified Failover group. C. Manually assign each Unified Failover group member the same VIP. D. Manually run the Appliance Discovery Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 Which caching parameter is set in AppRules? A. expire time B. maximum cache size C. maximum amount of objects D. object size   Answer: A     Question 92 From the DX WebUI Dashboard, which steps are used for creating a new admin user? A. Click Admin > Users. Enter username, password, role, account status, and user class. B. Click Admin > Users. Enter username, password, role, account status, and email. C. Click Users > Manage Users. Enter username, password, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 In which two situations should you run the command sync group? (Choose two.) A. when you create an ActiveN group B. when you require synchronization of the 3G Cache objects C. when you enable Unified Failover D. when you synchronize the sticky table   Answer: A,C     Question 82 Which three statistics are available when viewing content types of the cluster statistics page? (Choose three.) A. total 404 errors for content type B. percentage of bytes saved for a Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 Which three TCP protocols are supported in a Forwarder? (Choose three.) A. LDAP B. SMTP C. POP3 D. DNS E. FTP   Answer: A,B,C     Question 72 When using a Redirector on the DX appliance, which HTTP response code is sent back to the client when they make a request to a redirected URL? A. HTTP 304 B. HTTP 404 C. HTTP 200 D. HTTP 302   Answer: D     Question 73 Which failover mechanism should be used in an ActiveN topology when using SLB? A. Blade Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 ActiveN uses which two switching policies? (Choose two.) A. Round Robin B. Least Conns C. urlhash D. fewestoutstandingrequests   Answer: A,B     Question 62 How many AppRules can be applied per Cluster? A. 1 B. No limit C. 64 D. 2   Answer: A     Question 63 Which statement is true when using WebUI Help? A. You must access online help from the dashboard screen. B. To use the WebUI Help, you must first check the Help Enable dialog box on the main Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 An administrator chooses the default Cluster load balancing algorithm. Which statement is true? A. The new client request will be sent to the server with the least amount of TCP sessions open from the DX appliance. B. The new client request will be sent to the server with the lowest CPU utilization. C. The new client request will be sent to the server with the least amount of requests in process. D. The new client request will be sent to the server with the fastest health check. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 Which SSL certificate format can the DX appliance accept? A. X.509 B. pfx C. Base-64 D. DER   Answer: C     Question 42 How are AppRules executed? A. most common AppRule to least common as per stats B. by AppRule type in the order they were written C. in the order they where written D. most common AppRule to least common as per stats and AppRule type   Answer: B     Question 43 What are three benefits provided by nitro.apprule ruleset? (Choose Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 When configuring NAT parameters for an SLB, which statement is true? A. You must always use the default port range regardless of NAT type. B. You do not need to use port range when using full-NAT. C. You do not need to use port range when using half-NAT. D. You must always use port range regardless of NAT type.   Answer: C     Question 32 Which three statistics are available when viewing the Cluster statistics page? (Choose three.) A. new SSL sessions B. AppRule Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality? A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and add blades, enable ActiveN, synchronize configuration. B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and add blades, select ActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky. C. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and add blades, enable ActiveN, synchronize configuration. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 Your company has two identical intranet servers which run both HTTP and HTTPS. You need to deploy the Juniper DX in front of these servers maintaining the existing mix of protocols. Which statement is true? A. You will need to create a Cluster and a Redirector. B. You will need to create a single Cluster which uses both protocols. C. You will need to create four Clusters, one for each server and each protocol. D. You will need to create two Clusters, one for each protocol.   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-320 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 An enterprise uses a Web-tiered application that provides NTLM end-user authentication. What is the required Cluster option? A. Connection Binding B. Sticky Load Balancing C. DSR D. Connect Method   Answer: A     Question 2 Which Juniper DX service uses 3G Cache? A. Cluster B. Redirector C. Forwarder D. Server Load Balancer   Answer: A     Question 3 Which file should be sent to JTAC for all DX appliance support cases? A. tsdump file B. demo_override Read more […]

Continue reading