Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Which Authentication Realm feature allows only users with approved Web browsers to authenticate to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service? A. Sign-in Policies B. Endpoint Defense C. Authentication Policies D. Role Restrictions   Answer: C     Question 202 You want to authenticate users on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service using certificates, and you want to map users to roles based on Active Directory groups. What should you do to create the authentication Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQuestion 191 Your company has deployed the Junos Pulse Access Control Service. Your IT information security team needs the Host Checker feature enabled and enforced for all corporate users, along with 802.1X Layer 2 authentication using the Odyssey Access Client and the Junos Pulse client. Which two prerequisites should your IT Information security team consider about the authentication protocol set configuration at both the endpoint and the controller side? (Choose two.) A. EAP-PEAP as Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQuestion 181 To assign RADIUS attributes based on user roles, which two actions are acceptable? (Choose two.) A. Map the user into multiple roles and assign multiple attributes based on the combined group of roles. B. Map the user into only one role and assign both a dynamic VLAN and multiple other attributes for that role. C. Map the user into only one role and return only one attribute for the user. D. Map the user into multiple roles and return multiple attributes, one per role.   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQuestion 171 What are three Junos Pulse Access Control Service firewall enforcer policy components? (Choose three.) A. resource access policy B. return attribute C. auth table mapping D. IPsec enforcement E. Host Checker policy   Answer: A,C,D     Question 172 Which two statements are true regarding the firewall enforcement process? (Choose two.) A. The enforcer always sends a query to the MAG Series device to determine whether the endpoint is already authenticated. B. The Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQuestion 161 Regarding machine certificate authentication, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The domain workstation logon certificate must be issued by the domain certificate authority. B. The certificate must be self-signed by the Junos Pulse Access Control Service. C. The root certificate (CA) must be in the Machine Trusted Certificate store. D. The machine authentication license must be installed for Junos Pulse.   Answer: A,C     Question 162 Which three Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQuestion 151 Which two are determined by a user role? (Choose two.) A. the types of available agent access methods B. the authentication method used for clients C. the session settings and options D. the EAP method used by the client   Answer: A,C     Question 152 When would the Junos Pulse Access Control Service push auth table entries to an SRX Series device acting as a Layer 3 enforcer? A. after the session user role is assigned B. during the role-mapping process C. during Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQuestion 141 Which two statements are true about the integration of the Junos Pulse Access Control Service with Security Threat Response Manager (STRM)? (Choose two.) A. To integrate with STRM, preshared keys must be used between the Junos Pulse Gateway and STRM. B. The benefit of integrating the Junos Pulse Access Control Service with STRM is the ability to associate specific users to security breaches. C. To integrate with STRM, you should configure the STRM IP address as a syslog server Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQuestion 131 What are two considerations when deploying a Junos Pulse Access Control Service cluster? (Choose two.) A. Cluster members can be different hardware platforms, but they must use the same software version. B. The VIP MAC address should be manually hard-coded to prevent conflicts in some Layer 2 environments. C. State synchronization must be configured through the internal network interface card (NIC). D. Cluster members should have communication to the same resources over an Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQuestion 121 Which interface would you use to perform advanced configuration on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service? A. Web-based GUI B. CLI using Telnet C. CLI using SSH D. CLI using the console   Answer: B     Question 122 Your company has decided to deploy Layer 2 authentication for all clients on their wired network. You are asked to configure the EX Series switches to authenticate all devices that connect to the network. Which protocol would be used for Layer 2 authentication Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQuestion 111 Which Junos Pulse feature allows the user to log in once through a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service on the network and then access resources protected by a Junos Pulse Access Control Service without reauthentication? A. Roaming Session B. Session Migration C. Location Awareness D. Persistent Session   Answer: B     Question 112 Your manager has informed you that only specific users can have access to the Preferred Members role, and that these users are restricted Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which two considerations must you take into account when deploying a Junos Pulse Access Control Service cluster? (Choose two.) A. State synchronization occurs only through the internal network interface card (NIC) B. Latency of the WAN must be less than 300 ms. C. Authenticating endpoints must be on the same LAN segment. D. Cluster members must use the same hardware platform.   Answer: A,D     Question 102 A system administrator wants to configure 802.1X on Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 Your IT manager has requested that you start providing weekly reports of CPU utilization on all network devices. Which monitoring function should be enabled on the MAG Series device? A. Admin logging B. SNMP logging C. Syslog server logging D. Event logging   Answer: B     Question 92 What are three default role-mapping rule values that are available for all realms? (Choose three.) A. Username B. LDAP user C. Certificate D. Custom expressions E. Source y IP   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 You are configuring captive portal on your SRX Series device for guest user access. When would you use the redirect-traffic all command? A. When you want all unauthenticated traffic to be redirected B. When you want all clear text traffic to be redirected. C. When you want all authenticated traffic to be redirected. D. When you want all encrypted traffic to be redirected.   Answer: B     Question 82 You administer a network with Windows-based endpoints that have Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 What are two benefits of integrating Junos Pulse Access Control Service with Security Threat Response Manager (STRM)? (Choose two.) A. The ability to detect and prevent malicious traffic. B. The ability to associate security breaches with a specific user. C. Converged management of network and security events, network flow data, and identity information. D. Consistent device management across administrative realms.   Answer: B,C     Question 72 You have a firewall Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 Which service is provided by a MAG Series device? A. Routing B. MPLS VPNs C. Access control D. Intrusion detection   Answer: C     Question 62 A user calls the help desk and explains that they just purchased a Macintosh computer. When they log into the network, the Odyssey Access Client is not automatically downloaded as it was when the user used their Windows PC. How do you resolve this issue? A. Download the Macintosh installer from the Junos Pulse Access Control Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 What information does the Junos Pulse Access Control Service provide to Security Threat Response Manager (STRM)? (Choose two.) A. Session length B. User browser information C. Session IP address D. User identity information   Answer: C,D     Question 52 Without calling JTAC, which two troubleshooting tools on a MAG Series device would you use to identify the cause of an authentication failure? A. Remote Debugging B. System Snapshot C. User Access logs D. Policy Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 You have multiple realms configured on a MAG Series device. A user is authenticating with a non- Junos Pulse Access Control Service client. The username does not contain a realm suffix. Which behavior will the user experience? A. The user will not be able to log-in, as the Junos Pulse Access Control Service device cannot map the user to a realm when the realm value is empty. B. The user will be mapped to all realms available to the user. C. The Junos Pulse Access Control Service Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 What are two valid configurations for user-driven remediation when a Windows-based endpoint fails a Host Checker policy? (Choose two.) A. Kill a running process on the endpoint, based on executable name and MD5 checksum. B. Delete a file on the endpoint’s file system. C. Download and run a remediation executable from the local software distribution server. D. Alter registry entries to prevent future execution of an executable, based on executable name and full path.   Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 You want to create a Host Checker policy that looks for a specific antivirus product that is running on your client machines, but the predefined antivirus options do not include the antivirus product version that you use. Which feature should you verify the antivirus product is up to date? A. Enhanced Endpoint Security B. DP signatures C. Antivirus licensing D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in   Answer: D     Question 22 What are three benefits of IF-MAP Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-314 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 You have a firewall enforcer protecting resources in a data center. A user is experiencing difficulty connecting to a protected resource. Which two elements must exist so the user can access the resource? (Choose two.) A. Resource access policy on the MAG Series device B. IPsec routing policy on the MAG Series device C. General traffic policy blocking access through the firewall enforcer D. Auth table entry on the firewall enforcer   Answer: A,D     Question Read more […]

Continue reading