Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQuestion 211 Which command do you use to create a routing policy that accepts all routes? A. Set policy-options policy-statement policyABC term match-all then accept B. Set routing-options policy-statement policyABC term match-all then accept C. Set routing-options policy-statement policyABC term match-all from all then accept D. Set policy-options policy-statement policyABC term match-all from all then accept a   Answer: A     Question 212 Given the configuration shown Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQuestion 201 When using the monitor traffic command on Ju nos devices, what is the correct parameter to send the captured information to a file named “traffic”? A. File-write traffic B. Write traffic C. File traffic D. Write-file traffic   Answer: D     Question 202 Which command do you use to show active alarms? A. Show hardware alarms B. Show chassis state C. File list alarm D. Show chassis alarms   Answer: D     Question 203 Which command would be used Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQuestion 191 What are you comparing when you issue the show | compare command? A. The candidate configuration against rollback 1 B. The running configuration against the active configuration C. The current system configuration against the last working configuration under the same level D. The candidate configuration under the current level against the active configuration under the same level   Answer: D     Question 192 By default, which character indicates the operational Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQuestion 181 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt? A. run cli B. cli C. start cli D. edit   Answer: B     Question 182 Which command will allow you to quickly determine the administrative status of all interfaces on a Junos device? A. show interfaces status B. show interfaces summary C. show interfaces terse D. show interfaces admin   Answer: C     Question 183 Which command do you use to display the messages seen during Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQuestion 171 — Exhibit — interfaces { ge-0/0/8 { unit 0 { family inet { address 192.168.1.1/24; } } } ge-0/0/9 { unit 0 { family inet { address 192.168.10.1/24; } } } } — Exhibit — Referring to the exhibit, which command would you use to add an additional address to the ge- 0/0/9.0 interface? A. [edit interfaces ge-0/0/9 unit 0] user@router# set family inet address 192.168.100.1/24 B. [edit interfaces ge-0/0/9 unit 0] user@router# set family inet secondary-address 192.168.100.1/24 C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQuestion 161 — Exhibit — [edit class-of-service] user@router# show interfaces { ge-0/0/2 { unit 0 { classifiers { inet-precedence default; } } } } — Exhibit — Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration? A. behavior aggregate B. policer C. multifield D. forwarding policy   Answer: A     Question 162 Referring to the exhibit, you want to block HTTP access to Web-Server from the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQuestion 151 Which CLI command is used to display output one page at a time? A. user@router> show interfaces | no-more B. user@router> show interfaces | trim C. user@router> show interfaces D. user@router> show interfaces | display   Answer: C     Question 152 What information is used by a switch to forward an Ethernet frame to its destination? A. IP address B. destination MAC address C. ARP table entry D. FCS checksum   Answer: B     Question Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQuestion 141 By default, which two statements are true about export routing policies? (Choose two.) A. Export policies can evaluate only active routes. B. Export policies can evaluate all routes. C. Export policies can be applied to the forwarding table. D. Export policies can be applied directly to interfaces   Answer: A,C     Question 142 What is a route filter? A. a list of prefixes that can be configured in a policy B. a single prefix that is configured separately, and Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQuestion 131 What information does the help reference command provide? A. A brief description of commands and their default values B. The serial number and version number of the device used to open a support case with JTAC C. A list of all the active hardware alarms on the device D. A display of the current configuration while in operational mode   Answer: A     Question 132 Which operational mode command can be used to synchronize the local system time with an NTP server? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 What is the default export routing policy for EBGP? A. Accept all active BGP routes. B. Accept all BGP routes. C. Accept no routes. D. Accept all active IGP routes.   Answer: A     Question 122 By default, if equal-cost paths exist for the same destination, which action will the router take? A. Drop half the traffic. B. Make a copy of the traffic and send it to both destinations. C. Load-balance traffic between the available paths. D. Randomly select one of Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

EnsurepassQuestion 111 What are three benefits of class of service? (Choose three.) A. It can make a slow network faster. B. It can prioritize latency-sensitive traffic. C. It can eliminate congestion. D. It can control congestion. E. It can allocate bandwidth for different classes of traffic.   Answer: B,D,E     Question 112 Which two statements are true regarding trace options on Junos devices? (Choose two.) A. You can see the contents of the log file by entering the show log <filename> Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQuestion 101 Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS? A. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base. B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same PFE. C. All platforms running the Junos OS use a hard drive to optimize syslog data storage. D. All platforms running the Junos OS use a separate process with protected memory space for each routing protocol.   Answer: A     Question 102 For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does the “ge” represent? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQuestion 91 You have been asked to develop an application that uses only connection-oriented protocols. Which two protocols can you use? (Choose two.) A. PPP B. UDP C. TCP D. ICMP   Answer: A,C     Question 92 What are three valid match criteria in a firewall filter applied to a Layer 3 interface? (Choose three.) A. IP address B. MAC address C. Protocol D. Port E. Session ID   Answer: A,C,D     Question 93 Which command displays the amount of space available Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct? A. The count parameter creates a counter that you can view with the show firewall command. B. The count parameter allows the router to count the number of pings for logging purposes. C. The count parameter allows the router to pause for 1000 seconds before sending out a ping. D. The count parameter allows the router to send out 1000 pings and then stop.   Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 What are two valid actions for a routing policy? (Choose two.) A. discard B. next policy C. accept D. ignore   Answer: B,C     Question 72 Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing? A. Dynamic routing is typically more scalable when compared to static routing. B. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration. C. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices. D. Dynamic Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 What is the default import routing policy for OSPF? A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table. B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table. C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table. D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.   Answer: D     Question 62 Which two characteristics describe the UDP protocol? (Choose two.) A. limited error checking Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 You have a network containing 120 routers. You must establish and maintain connectivity between the loopback interfaces of all routers. Because of the critical services using the network, you need redundancy and fast failover. Which routing protocol should you use in this scenario? A. OSPF B. RIP C. BGP D. static   Answer: A     Question 52 By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.) A. inet.0 B. inet4.0 C. inet.6 D. inet6.0 E. inet.3   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 You are at the top of the hierarchy and must configure OSPF on interface so-0/0/0 unit 100. Which two achieve this result? (Choose two.) A. set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100 B. set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100 C. edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100 D. edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100   Answer: B,D     Question 42 Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing? A. Dynamic routing provides Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 What is the decimal equivalent of 10101010? A. 182 B. 180 C. 172 D. 170   Answer: D     Question 32 Two devices on an Ethernet segment sent frames at the same time causing a collision. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. Both devices stop transmitting, wait a random period of time, verify the wire is idle, and re- transmit. B. The device with the lowest MAC address is permitted to retransmit first. C. The device with the lowest MAC address sends a Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real JN0-102 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations? A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt. B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration. C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed. D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.   Answer: A     Question 22 Which statement is true Read more […]

Continue reading