Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which process would maintain policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes?   A.      Change management B.      Capacity management C.      Service transition planning and support D.      Release management   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 192 Which of the following identifies the purpose of design coordination? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 Which of the following are within the scope of service asset and configuration management?   1.         Identification of configuration items (CIs) 2.         Recording relationships between CIs 3.         Recording and control of virtual CIs 4.         Approving finance for the purchase of software to support Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Which process is responsible for controlling, recording and reporting on the relationships between components of the IT infrastructure? A.       Service level management B.       Change management C.       Incident management D.       Service asset and configuration management   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 172 Which Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?   A.       An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization B.       An agreement between the service provider and an external organization C.       A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis D.       Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transaction stage of the service lifecycle?   A.       To ensure that a service managed and operated accordance with constraints specified during design B.       To design and develop capabilities for service management C.       To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services D.       Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 What is the primary focus of the business management?   A.        Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual elements of IT technology B.        Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management C.        Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 What is the PRIMARY process for strategic communication with the service provider’s customers?   A.       Service catalogue management B.       Service portfolio management C.       Service desk D.       Business relationship management   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Which one of the following is NOT an aim of the change Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?   A.       Incident management B.       Service asset and configuration management C.       Capacity management D.       IT service continuity management   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 102 What guidance does ITIL give on the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?   A.       Internal B.       External C.       Service desk D.       Shared services unit   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 92 Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?   A.       The IT director B.       The process owner C.       The service owner D.       The customer   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 82 Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?   A.       A service level agreement (SLA) B.       A request for change (RFC) C.       The service portfolio D.       A service description   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?   A.       A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services B.       A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose C.       The management of functions within Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?   1.         Financial arrangements related to the contract 2.         Description of the goods or service provided 3.         Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties   A.       1 and 2 only B.       Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?   A.       Configuration baseline B.       Project baseline C.       Change baseline D.       Asset baseline   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 42 Which of the following BEST describes Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?   A.       Change management B.       Service portfolio management C.       Supplier management D.       Continual service improvement   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 22 Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Exin EX0-117 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?   A.       Process owner B.       Change manager C.       Service manager D.       Process practitioner   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?   A.       Read more […]

Continue reading