Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 191-200

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 191-200  QUESTION Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan? A. Specifications used for quality control measurements. B. Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals. C. Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables. D. Analysis of the project expenditures.  Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 192 Which of the following would be included in a project scope document? (Select Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 181-190

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 181-190  QUESTION A WBS dictionary: A. is a granular hierarchical breakdown of the work to be undertaken by the project team, to meet the objectives of the project B. provides a description of all of the components of a WBS, and a brief summary of its SOW, scope and deliverables C. allocates the WBS components to appropriate teams or named individuals within teams D. describes how a project will be decomposed into smaller, manageable subprojects Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 171-180

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 171-180  QUESTION A stakeholder asks the project manager to finish a project early. The project manager should ask the stakeholder to FIRST: A. speak to the other stakeholders to get their opinion B. complete a change request form C. speak to the project sponsor D. consider how this might impact the quality of the product  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 172 A project manager should inform the key stakeholders of the risks involved if Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 161-170

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 161-170  QUESTION There is a high probability of a needed resource becoming unavailable. The project manager determines the impact to be low; therefore, the MOST likely response to the identified risk is to: A. accept it B. avoid it C. minimize it D. mitigate it Correct Answer:  QUESTION 162 It is important to check the project scope with all stakeholders because it: A. creates a professional working environment B. is easier to get Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 151-160  QUESTION Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used? A. Negotiating B. Forcing C. Smoothing D. Compromise  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 152 A project manager has been Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 141-150

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 141-150  QUESTION Which of the following is the BEST tool to determine which causes have the largest impact on a process? A. Pareto chart B. Gantt chart C. Run chart D. Ishikawa diagram Correct Answer:  QUESTION 142 Which of the following would MOST likely be used as input to the project scope statement? A. Project acceptance criteria B. Risk register C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) D. Quality metrics Correct Answer:  QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION Communication preferences, cultural differences, and language barriers are BEST described as which of the following? A. Special communication needs of project members. B. Critical aspects of managing stakeholder expectations. C. Items within the risk management plan. D. Reasons for premature project failure / abandonment. Correct Answer:  QUESTION 472 A healthcare company must store project records for seven years. This is an Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION In order to complete the pre-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the project sponsor? A. Obtain funding for the project. B. Provide quality review of the deliverables. C. Provide leadership to the project team. D. Obtain resolution of the application development issues. Correct Answer:  QUESTION 462 Changing the project schedule to prevent a known risk is an example of which of the following risk Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 451-460

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 451-460  QUESTION A stakeholder has indicated that a three phase project must be completed in four months instead of the previously agreed upon six months. It is determined that fast-tracking the project is the only option. Which of the following is a characteristic of fast-tracking a project? A. Minimizes risk due to decreased timeline. B. Requires planning and execution to be completed in parallel. C. Minimizes cost since work is completed Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 441-450

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 441-450  QUESTION Which of the following would be contained in the problem statement within the project charter? A. The issues that might block a vendor’s success. B. The conflict between management and the project vendors. C. The issues the customer wants resolved. D. The conflict management style that will be used during the project.  Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 442 Which of the following is the BEST definition of a stakeholder? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 431-440

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 431-440  QUESTION Which of the following would MOST likely contain warranty information for the project deliverable? A. Scope statement B. Cost baseline C. Risk assessment D. Transition plan  Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 432 Before the execution phase begins, who is in control of the project? A. Project sponsor B. Program manager C. Project manager D. Project coordinator  Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 433 A project manager Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 421-430

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 421-430  QUESTION An adjustment to the project has been approved and funding granted, but the project manager feels the modification is out of scope. Which of the following should the project manager do? A. Schedule a meeting with the project sponsor to reject the adjustment. B. Refuse to make the adjustment and send a recommendation to the review board. C. Make the adjustment and wait for another review. D. Make the adjustment but document Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 411-420

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 411-420  QUESTION By completing the lessons learned during project closure, the project manager can: A. modify the project budget B. determine the reasons for the success or failure of a project C. manage stakeholder expectations D. determine the critical path of the project schedule  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 412 An important team member will not be available to complete a project. The project manager selects a new team member Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 401-410

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 401-410  QUESTION Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential problems or effects? A. Ishikawa diagram B. Histogram C. Run chart D. Scatter diagram Correct Answer:  QUESTION 402 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along with ownership of the response, to a third party? A. Risk transfer B. Risk avoidance C. Risk Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 131-140  QUESTION Why is it important to perform individual project team performance appraisals? A. It rewards superior performance and identifies inadequate performance. B. It allows individual team members to provide project input. C. It is a conflict resolution technique used to create project team unity. D. It provides a means for the team members to compare themselves to other team members. Correct Answer:  QUESTION 132 Which of Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 391-400

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 391-400  QUESTION Which of the following occurs during a project kick-off meeting? (Select Two). A. Work performance information is established. B. Risk analysis is performed. C. Quality metrics are defined. D. Project goals are communicated. E. Roles and responsibilities of the project team are identified.  Correct Answer: DE  QUESTION 392 A project manager has failed to obtain the necessary permits from the local building commission. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 381-390

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 381-390  QUESTION Which of the following actions would require a formal project closure? (Select Two). A. The project is delayed indefinitely because a required vendor part cannot be delivered. B. The project is producing a product that is no longer compliant with new Federal regulations. C. The project work is completed. D. The project has run out of money. E. The project sponsor has become disinterested in the project.  Correct Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 371-380

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 371-380  QUESTION During the execution of an assigned task the developer informs the project manager of a missing component. Which of the following should the project manager do next? A. Inform the sponsor and have the developer include it in the same task. B. Document the change and determine the impact of the modification. C. Add the task to the project plan and assign the task to the developer. D. Inform the sponsor that the change is out Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 361-370

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 361-370  QUESTION Risk identification typically involves which of the following? A. Resource loading B. Team brainstorming C. Team kick-off meeting D. Vendor solicitation  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 362 Which of the following is a type of network diagram illustrated with boxes for activities and arrows between boxes to show sequence? A. PDM B. CDM C. ADM D. CCM Correct Answer:  QUESTION 363 A project manager reviews the effect Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 351-360

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 351-360  QUESTION All of the following are characteristics of a project EXCEPT: A. is managed by consensus B. is a temporary endeavor to create a unique product or service C. is limited by human and financial resources D. adheres to the triple constraint Correct Answer:  QUESTION 352 Which of the following would measure a project’s validity? A. Risk analysis B. Strategic alignment C. Resource allocation D. Gantt chart  Correct Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading