Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 621-630

EnsurepassQUESTION 621 Which of the following protocols is Karen, a user, utilizing if no handshake or data reliability are required?   A.      TCP B.      FTP C.      TFTP D.      UDP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 622 Sandy, an administrator, believes that the network has been attacked and there is no known definition or prevention method to help avoid this attack. Which of Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 611-620

EnsurepassQUESTION 611 Which of the following technologies facilitates the conversion of internal private IP addressing to external public IP addressing?   A.      DHCP B.      TCP/IP C.      NAT D.      SNMP   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 612 Which of the following logical network topologies is used to provide a secure connection across the Internet?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 611-620

EnsurepassQUESTION 611 Which of the following technologies facilitates the conversion of internal private IP addressing to external public IP addressing?   A.      DHCP B.      TCP/IP C.      NAT D.      SNMP   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 612 Which of the following logical network topologies is used to provide a secure connection across the Internet?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 601-610

EnsurepassQUESTION 601 Which of the following devices should an administrator connect to a protocol analyzer in order to collect all of the traffic on a LAN segment?   A.      Hub B.      VLAN C.      Router D.      Server   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 602 The network administrator has just finished installing a new 10/100/1000 switch, but receives reports from the server administrator Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 591-600

EnsurepassQUESTION 591 After a brownout, a user can connect to the internal network, but not the Internet. Which of the following is the company’s DSL router experiencing that is causing this issue?   A.      Switching loop B.      Power failure C.      Broadcast storm D.      Duplicate IP address   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 592 An administrator is experiencing availability Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 571-680

EnsurepassQUESTION 571 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to receive security attacks?   A.      Honeynet B.      Honeypot C.      Vulnerability scanner D.      Network based IDS   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 572 A network technician is installing a new managed 10/100 Mbps switch on the network. The network has an Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 541-550

EnsurepassQUESTION 541 An administrator needs to update a router configuration for a router that does not support SSH. Which of the following can be used to securely update the router configuration?   A.      FTP B.      SNMPv2 C.      TFTP D.      HTTPS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 542 Which of the following is an invalid IPv4 address?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 531-540

EnsurepassQUESTION 531 An administrator wants to limit the wireless guest network traffic to 100Kbps so that utilization issues do not occur on the company’s T1 Internet access network. Which of the following optimizations should the administrator implement?   A.      Load balancing B.      Caching engine C.      Traffic shaping D.      Quality of service   Correct Answer: C     Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 511-520

EnsurepassQUESTION 511 Administrators are performing a war drive around their company’s complex. Which of the following are they attempting to detect?   A.      Worms B.      Rogue access points C.      DDoS attacks D.      Bluesnarfing attacks   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 512 Which of the following is an interior routing protocol that is used to provide routing within autonomous Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 501-510

EnsurepassQUESTION 501 When the DHCP server is unavailable for a network, how will PCs attempt to configure their NICs?   A.      PCs will attempt to use the last address assigned to them. B.      PCs will pull from a static address pool. C.      PCs will use APIPA. D.      PCs will prompt the user for an address.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 502 Which of the following protocols Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 491-500

EnsurepassQUESTION 491 An administrator wants to limit access of a wireless network without requiring authorized users to enter a password or network key. Which of the following methods would MOST likely be implemented on the wireless network?   A.      Disable SSID B.      WPA C.      MAC filtering D.      RAS   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 492 Which of the following improves Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 481-490

EnsurepassQUESTION 481 Computers on a small network are not able to receive new addresses from the DHCP server. However, the administrator has checked the server and ensured it is connected, responding, and functional. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem in this scenario?   A.      The DHCP server has an incorrect gateway configured. B.      The DHCP server was incorrectly configured with a six hour lease time on addresses. C.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 471-480

EnsurepassQUESTION 471 Users are reporting problems connecting to servers in the remote company.com domain. The administrator suspects this to be a DNS problem. Which of the following commands would the administrator run to identify the DNS server of the remote company.com?   A.      dig company.com ns B.      ipconfig/all C.      ifconfig-a D.      dig company.com mx   Correct Answer: A Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 461-470

EnsurepassQUESTION 461 Which of the following should be used to test an internal NIC without having to connect it to the network?   A.      Loopback cable B.      Crossover cable C.      Rollover cable D.      Straight cable   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 462 Which of the following has the HIGHEST data rate speed?   A.      T1 B.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 451-460

EnsurepassQUESTION 451 For security reasons a network technician wants to install a Linux based email server, Microsoft web services, and directory services on different servers. Which of the following technologies would be BEST to reduce hard ware costs?   A.      VPN concentrator B.      Virtual servers C.      Wireless D.      Multimode fiber   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 431-440

EnsurepassQUESTION 431 Using network monitoring tools would allow an administrator to do which of the following?   A.      Configure offline devices B.      Examine performance issues C.      Install additional software and updates D.      View syslog events   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 432 Which of the following WAN protocols is a packet switching technology?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 431-440

EnsurepassQUESTION 421 Two autonomous networks who wish to exchange routing data should use which of the following protocols?   A.      OSPF B.      BGP C.      EIGRP D.      IS-IS   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 422 A computer is able to ping other devices on the same network but is unable to ping devices on another network. Which of the following needs to be configured?   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Real Exam Download 411-420

EnsurepassQUESTION 411 Which of the following devices can be installed on individual computers throughout the network?   A.      NIPS B.      Network-based firewall C.      VPN concentrator D.      Host-based firewall   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 412 Several users are sending emails to CompTIA.org. But they are not being received. Which of the following commands Read more […]

Continue reading