Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 411-420

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 411-420   QUESTION You are helping to build a system to tag different pieces of data within an electronic health record system with XML tags for whether or not a piece of information is protected health information, whether an individual has consented to a procedure, whether an piece of information involves mental health information, and other key categories of information. As part of an access control system, these tags can help determine Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 401-410

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 401-410   QUESTION Which of the following types of health information systems is designed to be shared by many health organizations to report information required by regulatory agencies? A. Departmental System B. External System C. Hospital Wide System D. Enterprise System Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 402 Which of the following is the most common way of performing social engineering attacks? A. War driving B. Session hijacking C. Email D. Phone Correct Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 41-50

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 41-50   QUESTION Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. Service Set Identifier (SSID) B. Security Set Identifier (SSID) C. MAC Address Filtering D. Encryption Correct Answer: AD   QUESTION 42 You are working with a contractor who is revamping three outpatient clinics that are part of Clearwater Hospitals Outpatient Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 391-400

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 391-400   QUESTION You are working on a system to maintain the completeness and accessibility of the legal health record for Facility X. Which of the following types of information would NOT be included in this legal health record of Facility X? A. Physician notes. B. Discharge summary. C. Report to an accreditation agency. D. X-rays, either digital or on film. Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 392 Fill in the blank with an appropriate Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 381-390

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 381-390   QUESTION Which of the following statements are true about WPA? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. It is a certification program developed by the Wi-Fi Alliance. B. It specifies the use of a static encryption key that must be changed regularly. C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys. D. It includes authentication by PSK. Correct Answer: ACD   QUESTION 382 When a Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 371-380

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 371-380   QUESTION Which of the following attacks can be mitigated by providing proper training to the employees in an organization? A. Smurf B. Social engineering C. Denial-of-Service D. Man-in-the-middle Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 372 Which of the following work divisions is characterized by every member of the team performing a unique function, however, it is not performed in any particular sequence? A. Unilateral B. Unit Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 361-370

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 361-370   QUESTION Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the public health by insuring safety of cosmetics and medical devices? A. Food and Drug Administration. B. Department of Health and Human Services. C. The Joint Commission. D. Occupational Safety and Health Administration. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 362 HOTSPOT Identify the VGA/SVGA connector in the image given below. Correct Answer:   QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 351-360

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 351-360   QUESTION What is the function of TRACERT utility? A. Trace the path taken by TCP/IP packets to a remote computer. B. Provide DNS server address. C. Provide the host name of the routing device. D. Trace the MAC address of the target host’s network adapter. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 352 While installing a workstation in a nursing station in an obstetrics ward, a frantic father comes into the ward and demands to know Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 341-350

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 341-350   QUESTION You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. You plan to configure your Windows Vista computer for Internet access. To achieve this, which of the following communication protocols needs to be bound to the dial-up adapter? A. AppleTalk B. TCP/IP C. NetBEUI D. DLC Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 342 According to the American Hospital Association, which of the following types of hospitals are required to Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 331-340

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 331-340   QUESTION Which of the following are the countermeasures against WEP cracking? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply. A. Using the longest key supported by hardware. B. Using a non-obvious key. C. Using a 16 bit SSID. D. Changing keys often. Correct Answer: ABD   QUESTION 332 The HIPAA Privacy Rule provide a list of exceptions where protected health information can be disclosed Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 321-330

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 321-330   QUESTION How will you identify that the PC has successfully completed its Power On Self-Test (POST)? A. The PC give frequent beeps and gives a display on the monitor. B. The PC gives two beeps at the startup. C. The PC gives the message “Press DEL to enter the Setup” D. The PC gives a single beep at the startup. Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 322 As a healthcare IT specialist, you are asked to ensure that all images Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 311-320

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 311-320   QUESTION You are asked to design a database according to the following schematic. Which of the following database models are you designing? A. Hierarchal Model B. Object Oriented Model C. Enterprise Model D. Network Model Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 312 You are setting up a wireless network for a series of small coffee shops. All the shops are part of a chain. The customer wants a very specific SSID for each location. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 301-310

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 301-310   QUESTION Implementing an electronic health information system for hospital drug prescribing can reduce medication errors by upwards of 55%. If you are installing a drug prescribing system where doctor prescriptions are forwarded to the pharmacy via computer, what is this system better known as? A. Leapfrog B. Encoder C. ePharmacy D. Computerized Physician Order Entry Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 302 You are responsible Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 31-40

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 31-40   QUESTION Which of the following refers to an in depth, non-numerical description of the information contained in a patient’s medical record? A. Master Patient Index B. Quantitative Analysis C. Qualitative Analysis D. Statistical Analysis Correct Answer: C   QUESTION 32 Throughout your medical history you were diagnosed with arthritis in your lumbar spine. The term arthritis is defined as? A. Study of joints B. Surgical Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 291-300

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 291-300   QUESTION Which of the following is a certification program developed by the Wi-Fi Alliance to indicate compliance with the security protocol created by the Wi-Fi Alliance to secure wireless computer networks? A. Basic service set identifier B. Wi-Fi Protected Access C. General packet radio service D. IEEE 802.1X Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 292 You subscribe to a health care plan that entitles you to choose a different Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 281-290

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 281-290   QUESTION Which of the following pieces of legislation was devised to assist workers who lose their health care benefits? A. EMTALA B. HIPAA C. Patients鈥 Bill of Rights D. COBRA Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 282 Nursing facilities and nursing homes are increasingly using electronic medical records and computerized order systems to care for complex patients. As a Healthcare IT professional, what kind of professionals Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 271-280

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 271-280   QUESTION Which of the following pieces of legislation preserves the patient’s wishes, rights, healthcare options and advanced directives even if the decision results in the death of the patient? A. Patient Self Determination Act B. HIPAA C. COBRA D. EMTALA Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 272 How many devices can be connected to an IEEE 1394 port? A. 1 B. 63 C. 8 D. 127 Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 273 Jane works Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 261-270

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 261-270   QUESTION You have the responsibility of setting up an entire information system for your facility. You assign one member of your team to install PCs, one member to install printers and one person to perform the networking. Which of the following describes the division of workload you have assigned? A. Unit Assembly B. Serial C. Unilateral D. Parallel Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 262 While working on upgrading a system Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 251-260

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 251-260   QUESTION Which of the following methods of filing is best suited for limited space, medium volume facilities with multiple file clerks? A. Compressible Units with Open Files B. Motorized Revolving Files C. Filing Cabinets with Drawers D. Open Shelf Files Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 252 The emergency department has just had a patient brought in who is unconscious, but their identification indicates that they are the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 241-250

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 241-250   QUESTION Your customer wants to make sure that only computers he has authorized can get on his Wi-Fi. What is the most appropriate security measure you can recommend? A. Mac filtering B. A firewall C. WPA encryption D. WEP encryption Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 242 An 80 year old man is dissatisfied with several aspects of his hospital stay, which of the following pieces of legislation allows him to file a formal Read more […]

Continue reading