Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 91-100

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 91-100  QUESTION 91 Which of the following attributes BEST describes 鈥渆lasticity鈥 in cloud computing? (Select TWO). A. Universal access B. Multi-tenancy C. Portability D. Cost effectiveness E. Scalable F. Off premises Correct Answer: D,E  QUESTION 92 Which of the following factors yields cost savings in cloud computing? (Select TWO). A. Shared resources B. Availability C. Ubiquitous access D. Multi-tenancy E. On Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 81-90

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 81-90  QUESTION Which of the following will provide the MOST network address information possible for a system that belongs to a tenant in a private cloud? A. ipconfig B. telnet C. traceroute D. nslookup Correct Answer: A  QUESTION 82 Some of the VMs in an environment are experiencing network connectivity loss. The VM management network has no connectivity issues. Which of the following could cause this connectivity issue? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 71-80  QUESTION Which of the following storage technologies would be MOST appropriate for installations where fast data access time is paramount? A. USB B. Tape C. HDD D. SSD Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 72 A web hosting company received reports of slow performance from four out of the five clients. Upon investigation, it was determined that a hosted virtual machine was using more RAM and CPU than the others. Which of the following Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 61-70  QUESTION The network administrator creates a DNS A record. Which of the following tools can identify which IP has been assigned to a FQDN? A. arp B. ipconfig C. nslookup D. tracert Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 62 A system administrator wants to be able to use one server to collect all of the logs on the network. Which of the following would be used to satisfy this scenario? A. Firewall logging B. Change management database Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 51-50

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 51-50  QUESTION Which of the following protocols is MOST likely used by a switch to communicate status information to an administrator? A. SNMP B. SMTP C. NNTP D. HTTP Correct Answer: A  QUESTION 52 A company has multiple guest operating systems running in a virtual environment. An administrator would like to ensure all servers consistently receive the same IP addresses. Which of the following should be implemented? A. Soft Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 41-50

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 41-50  QUESTION A small business is moving ten physical servers to the cloud. Which of the following should the cloud provider implement to ensure that all ten servers can dynamically share memory resources with other tenants as needed while not interfering with the other tenants? A. Soft limits B. Load balancing C. Resource pooling D. Caching Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 42 Students in a virtual lab must be able to upload and Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 31-40

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 31-40  QUESTION Which of the following should be installed on VMs to report and take action against potential threats? A. NIDS B. HIPS C. NIPS D. HIDS Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 32 Which of the following will explain why only some of the CPU cycles are available to a virtualized server using two virtualized processors? A. Extra processing is needed to store encryption keys used for secure transmission between the server and Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 241-250

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 241-250  QUESTION Which of the following is an access control type that requires a username and password along with a hardware token? A. SSO B. Single-factor C. RBAC D. ACL E. Multifactor Correct Correct Correct Answer:E  QUESTION 242 The IT department has had problems coping with the demand of service provisioning and deprovisioning. If the IT department implements a cloud computing platform, which of the following would improve Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 231-240

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 231-240  QUESTION Requiring all SaaS vendors to perform updates to systems within the customer鈥檚 datacenter is an example of which of the following types of cloud delivery services? A. Off premise hosting B. On premise hosting C. Orchestration platforms D. Hybrid delivery models Correct Correct Correct Answer:B  QUESTION 232 Which of the following is bridged and sends packets on the wire with its own unique MAC address? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 221-230

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 221-230  QUESTION A system administrator can no longer easily control a remote hypervisor because the workstation鈥檚 mouse is broken. Which of the following remote access tools is the system administrator using? A. Local console port B. RDP C. Telnet D. SSH Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 222 An administrator is tasked with writing the company disaster recovery plan in the event the hosting company experiences a catastrophe. Which Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 211-220

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 211-220  QUESTION Which of the following is used for keeping track of all logical and physical data? A. BSD B. Flat File Systems C. Non Journaling File System D. Journaling File System Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 212 An administrator has been tasked with the collection of all errors and events on the servers. These must be centralized and emailed directly from the central server. Which of the following is the BEST solution? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 201-210

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 201-210  QUESTION Which of the following is the correct subnet mask for a VM with an IP address configuration of 192.168.1.10/24? A. 255.255.0.0 B. 255.255.248.0 C. 255.255.255.0 D. 255.255.255.224 Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 202 A hypervisor host that has two fibre-channel ports needs to be connected to a storage array that has four fibre-channel ports. How many zones should be created for maximum redundancy? A. 1 B. 2 C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 21-30

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 21-30  QUESTION 21 Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation? A. HBA B. DAS C. SCSI D. SAN Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 22 Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two disks? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 5 D. RAID 10 Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 23 Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 191-200

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 191-200  QUESTION An administrator has noticed that a 500MB file is taking over three hours to move over a 10Gbps link. Which of the following is MOST likely responsible for this performance? A. Bandwidth B. Compression C. Caching D. Latency Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 192 Which of the following locations would a system engineer MOST likely place a NAS storage device for VM image files? A. In the same subnet as the associated Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 181-190

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 181-190  QUESTION Which of the following is the BEST answer for implementing a feature that will remove a single point of failure between a SAN and host? A. MPLS B. MTBF C. MTU D. MPIO Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 182 An administrator has been reviewing a cloud provider鈥檚 website and would like to view the current information about all services available. Which of the following should the administrator analyze? A. Catalog Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 171-180

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 171-180  QUESTION A group of users can no longer access a number of different LUNs hosted across multiple hosts. Which of the following failures could have caused this issue? A. CPU failure B. Fabric failure C. Memory failure D. NIC failure Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 172 A corporate office allows employees to work remotely, using their personal computers to access network resources through a browser-based gateway. Which of the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 161-170

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 161-170  QUESTION 161 An administrator is responsible for maintenance and support of servers in the cloud environment. There are over 500 virtual servers spanning across ten physical hosts. The administrator deploys a new application server. The administrator allocated the appropriate virtual resources for the application. Users report slow response after the new server was deployed. Which of the following is the cause of this issue? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 151-160  QUESTION 151 Elasticity is closely related to which of the following cloud characteristics? A. On-demand B. Pay-as-you-grow C. Chargeback D. On-premise hosting Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 152 An administrator is troubleshooting the cause of multiple VMs which are suddenly going offline. Which of the following is the FIRST step in troubleshooting the issue? A. Review LUN configurations for errors B. Review Fibre Channel Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 141-150

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 141-150  QUESTION 141 An administrator receives an automated text that indicates a server hosting a critical app is unavailable. Upon further review, the server needs to be restored from backup. Which of the following defines the amount of time a restore cannot exceed? A. Failback B. Failover C. RTO D. RPO Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 142 A new self-service provisioning system has been deployed to serve the company鈥檚 rapid Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 131-140  QUESTION 131 An IPS is used to: A. Authenticate users. B. Detect unauthorized access. C. Block unauthorized access. D. Establish SSL access. Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 132 An administrator deployed a VM from a template which has the firewall disabled. The server IP address is manually assigned. The administrator cannot ping the server by IP address or DNS hostname and has logged in from the hypervisor management console Read more […]

Continue reading