Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 141-150

Ensurepass   QUESTION 41 Which statements are true about EIGRP successor routes? (Choose two.)   A.  A successor route is used by EIGRP to forward traffic to a destination. B.  Successor routes are saved in the topology table to be used if the primary route fails. C.  Successor routes are flagged as “active” in the routing table. D.  A successor route may be backed up by a feasible successor route. E.  Successor routes are stored in the neighbor table following Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 121-130

Ensurepass   QUESTION 21 Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?   A.  static NAT B.  dynamic NAT C.  overloading D.  overlapping E.  port loading   Correct Answer: C         QUESTION 22 Unauthorized users have used Telnet to gain access to a company router. The network administrator wants to configure and apply an access list to allow Telnet access to the router, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 111-120

Ensurepass   QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?     A.  The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1. B.  The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2. C.  The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1. D.  The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.   Correct Answer: C       Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 101-110

Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Some 2950 series switches are connected to the conference area of the corporate headquarters network. The switches provide two to three jacks per conference room to host laptop connections for employees who visit the headquarters office. When large groups of employees come from other locations, the network administrator often finds that hubs have been connected to wall jacks in the conference area although the ports on the access layer switches were not Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 91-100

Ensurepass         QUESTION 91 What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?   A.  B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72 B.  B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72 C.  B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72 D.  B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 92 In which integration method is an IPv6 packet encapsulated within an IPv4 protocol?   A.  dual-stack Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 81-90

Ensurepass     QUESTION 81 Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?   A. 172.16.16.0 B. 172.16.0.0 C. 172.16.24.0 D. 172.16.28.0   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 82 Which command helps a network administrator to manage memory by displaying flash memory and NVRAM utilization?   A.  show version B.  show ram C.  show flash: D.  show file systems   Correct Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 71-80

Ensurepass   QUESTION 71 Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?   A.  ping address B.  tracert address C.  traceroute address D.  arp address   Correct Answer: A         QUESTION 72 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?   A.  Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 61-70

Ensurepass   QUESTION 61 Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?   A.  802.3ad B.  802.1w C.  802.1D D.  802.1Q   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 62 VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?   A.  The command is rejected. B.  The port turns amber. C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 41-50

Ensurepass   QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?     A.  255.255.255.0 B.  255.255.254.0 C.  255.255.252.0 D.  255.255.248.0   Correct Answer: B         QUESTION 42 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to vlan 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 31-40

Ensurepass     QUESTION 31 Which command displays the CHAP authentication process as it occurs between two routers?   A.  debug chap authentication B.  debug authentication C.  debug chap ppp D.  debug ppp authentication   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 32 A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 11-20

Ensurepass   QUESTION 11 Which protocol provides a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between two Cisco switches?   A.  STP B.  VTP C.  802.1Q D.  RSTP   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 12 What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?   A. 10.0.0.0 /21 B. 10.0.0.0 /22 C. 10.0.0.0 /23 D. 10.0.0.0 /24   Correct Answer: B         QUESTION 13 The network administrator has been Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-816 Pass4sure Free Tests 1-10

Ensurepass   QUESTION 1 How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices?     A.  The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable.   B.  SwitchX (config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX (config-if)# switchport mode access SwitchX (config-if)# switchport access vlan 1 C.  SwitchX (config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX (config-if)# switchport mode Read more […]

Continue reading