Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION  111 Scenario: You are the security admin for a small company. This morning your manager has supplied you with a list of Cisco ISR and CCP configuration QUESTION s. Using CCP, your job is to navigate the pre-configured CCP in order to find answers to your business QUESTION . What is included in the Network Object Group INSIDE? (Choose two)     A.      Network 192.168.1.0/24 B.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION  91 Which option is a characteristic of a stateful firewall?   A.      can analyze traffic at the application layer B.      allows modification of security rule sets in real time to allow return traffic C.      will allow outbound communication, but return traffic must be explicitly permitted D.      supports user authentication   Correct Answer: B   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION  71 Which Cisco IPS product offers an inline, deep-packet inspection feature that is available in integrated services routers?   A.      Cisco iSDM B.      Cisco AIM C.      Cisco IOS IPS D.      Cisco AIP-SSM   Correct Answer: C   QUESTION  72 Which three modes of access can be delivered by SSL VPN? (Choose three.)   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION  61 Which option represents a step that should be taken when a security policy is developed?   A.      Perform penetration testing. B.      Determine device risk scores. C.      Implement a security monitoring system. D.      Perform quantitative risk analysis.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION  62 Which type of network masking Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION  51 Which two options are characteristics of the Cisco Configuration Professional Security Audit wizard? (Choose two.)   A.      displays a screen with fix-it check boxes to let you choose which potential security-related configuration changes to implement B.      has two modes of operation: interactive and non-interactive C.      automatically enables Cisco IOS firewall and Cisco IOS IPS Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION  41 Which IPS technique commonly is used to improve accuracy and context awareness, aiming to detect and respond to relevant incidents only and therefore, reduce noise?   A.      attack relevancy B.      target asset value C.      signature accuracy D.      risk rating   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION  42 Which two statements Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Cisco 640-554 IINS Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION  21 Which router management feature provides for the ability to configure multiple administrative views?   A.      role-based CLI B.      virtual routing and forwarding C.      secure config privilege {level} D.      parser view view name   Correct Answer: A         QUESTION  22 You suspect that an attacker in your network has Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 91-100

Ensurepass   QUESTION 91 Which option is a characteristic of a stateful firewall?   A.  can analyze traffic at the application layer B.  allows modification of security rule sets in real time to allow return traffic C.  will allow outbound communication, but return traffic must be explicitly permitted D.  supports user authentication   Correct Answer: B         QUESTION 92 Which type of NAT would you configure if a host on the external network Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 81-90

Ensurepass   QUESTION 81 Which type of security control is defense in depth?   A.  threat mitigation B.  risk analysis C.  botnet mitigation D.  overt and covert channels   Correct Answer: A         QUESTION 82 Which two options are two of the built-in features of IPv6? (Choose two.)   A.  VLSM B.  native IPsec C.  controlled broadcasts D.  mobile IP E.  NAT Correct Answer: BD         QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 71-80

Ensurepass   QUESTION 71 Which Cisco IPS product offers an inline, deep-packet inspection feature that is available in integrated services routers?   A.  Cisco iSDM B.  Cisco AIM C.  Cisco IOS IPS D.  Cisco AIP-SSM   Correct Answer: C         QUESTION 72 Which three modes of access can be delivered by SSL VPN? (Choose three.)   A.  full tunnel client B.  IPsec SSL C.  TLS transport mode D.  thin client E.  clientless Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 61-70

Ensurepass   QUESTION 61 Which option represents a step that should be taken when a security policy is developed?   A.  Perform penetration testing. B.  Determine device risk scores. C.  Implement a security monitoring system. D.  Perform quantitative risk analysis.   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 62 Which type of network masking is used when Cisco IOS access control lists are configured?   A.  extended subnet masking B.  standard Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 51-60

Ensurepass   QUESTION 51 Which two options are characteristics of the Cisco Configuration Professional Security Audit wizard? (Choose two.)   A.  displays a screen with fix-it check boxes to let you choose which potential security-related configuration changes to implement B.  has two modes of operation: interactive and non-interactive C.  automatically enables Cisco IOS firewall and Cisco IOS IPS to secure the router D.  uses interactive dialogs and prompts to implement Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 41-50

Ensurepass   QUESTION 41 Which IPS technique commonly is used to improve accuracy and context awareness, aiming to detect and respond to relevant incidents only and therefore, reduce noise?   A.  attack relevancy B.  target asset value C.  signature accuracy D.  risk rating   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 42 Which two statements about SSL-based VPNs are true? (Choose two.)   A.  Asymmetric algorithms are used for authentication Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 31-40

Ensurepass QUESTION 31 Which two options are advantages of an application layer firewall? (Choose two.)   A.  provides high-performance filtering B.  makes DoS attacks difficult C.  supports a large number of applications D.  authenticates devices E.  authenticates individuals   Correct Answer: BE         QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0 0.0.0.255 any, what Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest 640-554 Pass4sure Free Tests 21-30

Ensurepass QUESTION 21 Which router management feature provides for the ability to configure multiple administrative views?   A.  role-based CLI B.  virtual routing and forwarding C.  secure config privilege {level} D.  parser view view name   Correct Answer: A      QUESTION 22 You suspect that an attacker in your network has configured a rogue Layer 2 device to intercept traffic from multiple VLANs, which allows the attacker to capture potentially Read more […]

Continue reading