Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?   A.      static NAT B.      source routing C.      ACL D.      PAT   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 282 Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?   A.      large branch design B.      medium branch design C.      teleworker design D.      small branch design   Correct Answer: B     Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which is a factor in enterprise campus design decisions?   A.      network application characteristics B.      routing protocol characteristics C.      switching latency characteristics D.      packet filtering characteristics   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 262 Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)   A.      All areas need to connect back to area 0. B.      The OSPF process number on each router should match C.      NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0 D.      Stub areas should be connected together using Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Which H.323 protocol is responsible for the exchanging of capabilities and the opening and closing of logical channels?   A.      H.225 B.      H.245 C.      RAS D.      RTCP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 242 In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Enterprise Teleworker module establish its connection?   A.      Building Core B.      Building Access C.      Enterprise Branch D.      Enterprise Data Center E.       WAN/Internet   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 232 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which of the following is a modular component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture framework?   A.      Teleworker B.      E-Commerce C.      Internet Connectivity D.      Building Distribution E.       WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 A company Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Which answer is correct about routing metrics?   A.      If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected. B.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected. C.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected. D.      If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?   A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ) B.      H.323 C.      Voice over IP (VoIP) D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)   Correct Answer: B   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?   A.      285 feet B.      100 feet C.      500 feet D.      100 meters   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 192 Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What is important for the top-down design concept?   A.      Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process B.      Engagement of the top executives during the design process C.      Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process D.      Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 What does ODR stand for?   A.      Open default routing B.      Optical demand routing C.      Open dedicated routing D.      On-demand routing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?   A.      Primary interface B.      Administrative distance C.      Loopback D.      Description   Correct Answer: B         QUESTION 162 Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?   A.      Trojan horses B.      DoS attacks C.      Application-layer attacks D.      Password attacks   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 142 Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture? (choose two)   A.      Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?   A.      Cell-switched B.      Circuit-switched C.      Packet-switched D.      Leased lines   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 132 As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network Read more […]

Continue reading