Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 The following is cphaprob state command output from one New Mode High Availability ClusterXL cluster member:Which member will be active after member 192.168.1.2 fails over and is rebooted? A. Both members’ state will be collision. B. 192.168.1.1 C. 192.168.1.2 D. Both members’ state will be active.   Answer: B     QUESTION 292 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:   A. A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1 B. A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1 C. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 Which of the following is a supported Sticky Decision function of Sticky Connections for Load Sharing?   A. Multi-connection support for VPN-1 cluster members B. Support for Performance Pack acceleration C. Support for all VPN deployments (except those with third-party VPN peers) D. Support for SecureClient/SecuRemote/SSL Network Extender encrypted connections   Answer: D     QUESTION 282 Look at the Advanced Properties screen exhibit. What settings can Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are concerned that your company’s servers might be vulnerable to an attack where a client fools a server into sending large amounts of data, using small packets. Which SmartDefense option should you use to protect the servers?   A. Network Security > Denial of Service > Non-TCP Flooding B. Network Security > Denial of Service > LAND C. Network Security > IP and ICMP > Block Null Payload ICMP D. Network Security > TCP > Small PMTU   Answer: Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: VIP internal cluster IP = 172.16.10.3; VIP external cluster IP = 192.168.10.3 ClusterMember1:4NICs,3enabled: hme(): 192.168.10.1/24, hmel: 10.10.10.1/24, qfe2: 172.16.10.1/24 Cluster Member 2: 5 NICs, 3 enabled; hme3: 192.168.10.2/24, hmel: 10.10.10.2/24, hme2: 172.16.10.2/24 External interfaces 192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same VLAN switch. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 How do you define a service object for a TCP port range?   A. Manage Services, New Other, Provide name and define Protocol: x-y B. Manage Services, New TCP, Provide name and define Port: x-y C. Manage Services, New Other, Provide name and define Protocol: 17, Range: x-y D. Manage Services, New Group, Provide name and Add all service ports for range individually to the group object   Answer: B     QUESTION 252 Which of these components does NOT require a Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you “lock” yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?   A. cpstop B. fw unload policy C. fw delete all.all D. fwunloadlocal   Answer: D     QUESTION 242 Which command is used to uninstall the Security Policy directly from the Security Gateway?   A. fwm unload.local B. fw kill policy C. cpstop D. fwunloadlocal   Answer: D     QUESTION 243 Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Which SmartView Tracker mode allows you to read the SMTP email body sent from the Chief Executive Officer (CEO)?   A. Log Tab B. Display Capture Action C. This is not a SmartView Tracker feature D. Account Query   Answer: B     QUESTION 232 If you are experiencing LDAP issues, which of the following should you check?   A. Connectivity between the NGX gateway and LDAP server B. Secure Internal Communications (SIC) C. VPN Load Balancing D. Overlapping Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 What tools CANNOT be launched from SmartUpdate NGX R76?   A. cpinfo B. SecurePlatform WebUI C. snapshot D. Nokia Voyager   Answer: C     QUESTION 222 Your VPN-1 NGX R76 primary SmartCenter Server is installed on SecurePlatform. You plan to schedule the SmartCenter Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours. How do you create this schedule?   A. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object’s Global Properties Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster, you plan to use three machines with the following configurations: Cluster Member 1: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: Quad Card, memory: 512 MB, Security Gateway, version: VPN-1 NGX R76 and primary Smart Center Server installed, version: VPN-1 NGX R76 Cluster Member 2: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 Intel 3Com, memory: 512 MB, Security Gateway only, and version: VPN-1 NGX R76 Cluster Member 3: OS: SecurePlatform, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Window XP workstation working as SmartConsole ? one Solaris server working as SmartCenter, and a third server running SecurePlatform working as Security Gateway. This is an example of:   A. Hybrid Installation B. Unsupported configuration C. Stand-Alone Installation D. Distributed Installation   Answer: A     QUESTION 202 Which VPN-1 NGX R76 component displays the number of packets accepted, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Client?   A. Add events to the events database. B. Assign a severity level to an event. C. Display the received events. D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server   Answer: C     QUESTION 192 When upgrading to NGX R76, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be current?   A. None, all versions require a license upgrade B. VPN-1 NGX(R64) and later C. VPN-1 NGX(R60) and later Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 When a security administrator logs in to SmartDashboard and selects Continue without session from the following window, what kind of access will be generated in SmartDashboard?   A. He will get read4 only access to the policy, network objects and session management B. He will get read-only access to the policy and network objects; however, He can still manage the sessions, i.e. Approve, Request Repair etc C. A new session will automatically be created with a default session Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Your customer wishes to use SmartWorkflow Software Blade, but he also wishes to install a policy during an emergency without an approval. Is it possible? Select the BEST answer   A. Yes, it is possible but the administrator must receive special administrator permission i.e, can install in emergency. You can use the new CUI to set the administration security setting. B. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in the Global Properties. The administrator Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 While using the SmartProvisioning to create a new profile, you cannot continue because there are no devices to select. What is the possible reason for this? i) All devices already have a profile assigned to them ii) Provisioning Blade is not enabled on the devices iii) No UTM- 1/Power- 1/Secure Platform devices are defined in SmartDashboard iv) SIC is not established on the devices.   A. ii, iii, iv B. ii only C. iii, and iv D. i, iii   Answer: B     QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 To help organize events, Eventia Analyzer uses filtered queries. Which of the following is NOT an Eventia Analyzer event property you can query?   A. Even Critical, Suspect, False Alarm B. Time: Last hour, Last Day, Last Week C. State Open, Closed, False Alarm D. Type Scans, Denial of Services, Unauthorized Entry   Answer: A     QUESTION 152 Using the Backup Target functionality in SmartProvisioning, what targets are available? i) FTP ii) TFTP iii) SFTP Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Using the output below, what does the red flag indicate for the MS08-067 Protection? A. It indicates it is for follow up. B. It indicates this protection is for new 0-day vulnerability. C. It indicates the protection¡¯s Security Level was modified from the default setting by the administrator. D. It indicates this protection is critical.   Answer: A     QUESTION 142 Which OPSEC server can be used to prevent users from accessing certain Web sites?   A. Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?   A. SmartDashboard B. SmartView Tracker C. SmartUpdate D. SmartView Status   Answer: B     QUESTION 132 The ¡®We-Make-Widgets¡¯ company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote offices. Kim decides the best way to Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT   A. Possible worm/malware activity. B. Tracking attempted port scans. C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources. D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.   Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the micro soft Visual Basic Read more […]

Continue reading