Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 351-360

EnsurepassQuestion 351 Which port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit server and client communication for synchronization? A. HTTPS 8080 B. HTTPS 443 C. TCP 80 D. TCP 2100   Answer: D      Question 352 Which port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit client heartbeats to the server? A. HTTPS 8080 B. HTTPS 443 C. TCP 2100 D. TCP 80   Answer: D      Question 353 Which alternate port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit client heartbeats Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

EnsurepassQuestion 341 You have encountered client performance issues that you have isolated to the policy. Of the choices below, what is the BEST way to resolve this issue? A. Reduce the number enforcement rules B. Duplicate the policy and redeploy C. Increase the antispyware scan intervals D. Group the number of enforcement rules   Answer: C      Question 342 Consider the following scenario: On an enterprise network with remote and local clients where Program Control Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 331-340

EnsurepassQuestion 331 When is a Personal Policy enforced? A. At all times unless overridden by an enterprise policy. B. At all times, and cannot be overridden. C. Only when connected from the network. D. Only when disconnected from the network.   Answer: A      Question 332 The Default Policy is applied to clients under which circumstance? When: A. the Client has a personal policy. B. the first login is waiting to begin. C. the Client is not licensed. D. another policy Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 321-330

EnsurepassQuestion 321 Which rules have precedence for inbound traffic? A. Internet B. Zone C. Program D. Firewall   Answer: D      Question 322 Using the preconfigured Medium Security setting for a Trusted Zone, what is the only traffic type that will be blocked? A. DNS incoming B. IGMP incoming C. NetBIOS incoming D. ICMP outgoing   Answer: D      Question 323 Which two types of installers are used to install Secure Access Windows clients? Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 311-320

EnsurepassQuestion 311 You are an Endpoint Security administrator with read/write access to entity, system, and administrator-related privileges, but you only have read access privileges to reports. What is your administrative role? A. System Administrator B. Policy Administrator C. Support Administrator D. Master Administrator   Answer: A      Question 312 During the Secure Access client boot process, the client driver takes control of network traffic, blocking inbound Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

EnsurepassQuestion 301 Which screen indicates the last time you can make changes to previous installation selections? A. Configuration Summary screen B. Install Complete screen C. Pre-Installation Summary screen D. Security Alert screen   Answer: A      Question 302 Which screen is the last time you can cancel the Secure Access Server installation by clicking “Cancel”? A. Pre-installation Summary screen B. Initial login screen C. Security Alert screen D. Install Complete Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 291-300

EnsurepassQuestion 291 Which embedded database does Endpoint Security Secure Access Server use? A. Oracle 9i B. Microsoft SQL Server C. Borland’s JDataStore D. Penknife   Answer: C      Question 292 How is the Endpoint Security Secure Access management console accessed? A. Through SIC B. Using Secure Access Agent C. Using Secure Access management console port D. Through a Web browser   Answer: D      Question 293 How is the Endpoint Security Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 281-290

EnsurepassQuestion 281 Encryption takes place only after Full Disk Encryption: A. Off-loads the recovery file from the local machine. B. Stores the recovery file in a protected partition. C. Is installed on the local machine. D. Off-loads the recovery file to the remote server.   Answer: D      Question 282 Which component is not installed as part of a Full Disk Encryption installation? A. File encryption B. Secure user Data Base C. Monitoring tool D. Preboot authentication Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 271-280

EnsurepassQuestion 271 Under which two circumstances can user information be missed by the User Collector? A. 1, 5 B. 2, 5 C. 3, 4 D. 1, 3   Answer: D      Question 272 True or False. The User Collector has a limitation to the number of users that can be collected. A. False. There is no default limitation to the number of users that can be collected B. False. A limitation can be configured, but it is not the default setting C. True. This is set at 500,000 and cannot Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

EnsurepassQuestion 261 True or False. If User Collector has been configured to add non-AD related users to a Virtual Directory Structure, it will collect ONLY local Users. A. False. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, this will include local accounts if they are accessed when User Collector is polling. B. True. User Collector works only with Domain based accounts. C. True. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 251-260

EnsurepassQuestion 252 The Directory Scanner’s “uSNChanged” scanning technique’s execution time is dependent on all of the following EXCEPT: A. Connection speed between the domain controller, directory scanner host and database host B. The processor speed of the domain controller, directory scanner host and database host C. Total number of objects in AD D. Total number of objects in SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI’s database   Answer: D      Question 253 Directory Scanner Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

EnsurepassQuestion 241 A Warning appears in the logs that the directory scanner failed to scan Active Directory on its most recent scheduled scan. Which of the following is NOT a possible cause for this failure? A. The scanner cannot skip an object to read the next one B. The scanner was denied access to an object C. There is a corrupt object in Active Directory D. The scanner cannot read a specific OU   Answer: D      Question 242 Which of the following is the default Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQuestion 231 Your company is expanding, and you have added several domains to the existing forest, and are considering re-configuring SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI to match this expansion. Which element should be the first to be scaled up? A. The MI Database B. Connection Point C. Directory Scanner D. Device Agent   Answer: C      Question 232 Which of the following server components of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI can be installed on Windows Vista? A. Connection Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQuestion 221 True or False. SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI requires read and write permissions for access to the Active Directory A. True. SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI replicates the Active Directory information in its SQL database, thereby needing both read and write permissions to update MI with any changes from AD, and update AD with any changes made in MI B. False. SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI only needs read permissions, while Active Directory must be given write permissions to Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQuestion 211 You have configured an audit for all file operations for a defined user. What would be the BEST way to EXCLUDE a specific operation on a specific machine? A. Browse all the events pertinent to the defined user B. Run a report on all operations on the machine but excluding the specific operation C. Create a media audit rule D. Use the filtering options in the Logs node   Answer: C      Question 212 Consider the following log event. Assume this device Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQuestion 201 Consider the displayed PSG balloon alert. Assuming you want to permit this file to be created on this client machine, what is the best approach? A. Create a PSG exemption for the system account, and apply the profile to a new computer group. B. Create a PSG exemption for the administrator account, and apply the profile to accounts with local administration rights. C. Create a PSG exemption for any account. D. Create a PSG exemption for a specific user account.   Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQuestion 191 Endpoint Security Media Encryption Client ver. R70 is deployed silently either by using Active Directory and Group Policy Objects (GPOs) OR by: A. Using MS SMS v2.0/2003 B. Creating an installation .iss file C. Using manual installations D. Using the Endpoint Security Media Encryption Deployment utility   Answer: A      Question 192 An ______________ can be copied to the Endpoint Security Media Encryption Client installation folder and can be used Read more […]

Continue reading


Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQuestion 181 Assuming you want specific users to have access to their encrypted media from any computer on the network, regardless of who is logged in, which of the following screen options would you use? A. Access to all encrypted media except members of the following groups B. Access to media encrypted by any user C. Only grant access to owner of the encrypted media D. Access to media encrypted by members with the same profile template   Answer: B      Question Read more […]

Continue reading