CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (66-70)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 66 In which type of Layer 2 attack does an attacker broadcast BDPUs with a lower switch priority? A. MAC spoofing attack B. CAM overflow attack C. VLAN hopping attack D. STP attack Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 67 Which security measure must you take for native VLANs on a trunk port? A. Native VLANs for trunk ports should never be used anywhere else on the switch. B. The native VLAN for trunk ports should be VLAN 1. C. Native VLANs for trunk ports should match access VLANs Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (56-60)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 61 Which option represents a step that should be taken when a security policy is developed? A. Perform penetration testing. B. Determine device risk scores. C. Implement a security monitoring system. D. Perform quantitative risk analysis. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 62 Which type of network masking is used when Cisco IOS access control lists are configured? A. extended subnet masking B. standard subnet masking C. priority masking D. wildcard masking Answer: D QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (51-55)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 51  Which statement about asymmetric encryption algorithms is true?  A. They use the same key for encryption and decryption of data.  B. They use the same key for decryption but different keys for encryption of data.  C. They use different keys for encryption and decryption of data.  D. They use different keys for decryption but the same key for encryption of data.  Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 52  Which option can be used to authenticate the IPsec peers during IKE Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (46-50)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 46 Which two options are characteristics of the Cisco Configuration Professional Security Audit wizard? (Choose two.) A. displays a screen with fix-it check boxes to let you choose which potential security-related configuration changes to implement B. has two modes of operation: interactive and non-interactive C. automatically enables Cisco IOS firewall and Cisco IOS IPS to secure the router D. uses interactive dialogs and prompts to implement role-based CLI E. requires users Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (41-45)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 41  Which IPS technique commonly is used to improve accuracy and context awareness, aiming to detect and respond to relevant incidents only and therefore, reduce noise?  A. attack relevancy  B. target asset value  C. signature accuracy  D. risk rating  Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 42  Which two statements about SSL-based VPNs are true? (Choose two.)  A. Asymmetric algorithms are used for authentication and key exchange.  B. SSL VPNs and IPsec VPNs cannot be configured Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (36-40)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 36  Which two functions are required for IPsec operation? (Choose two.)  A. using SHA for encryption  B. using PKI for pre-shared key authentication  C. using IKE to negotiate the SA  D. using AH protocols for encryption and authentication  E. using Diffie-Hellman to establish a shared-secret key  Answer: C,E   QUESTION NO: 37  On Cisco ISR routers, for what purpose is the realm-cisco.pub public encryption key used?  A. used for SSH server/client authentication Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (31-35)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 31  Which two options are advantages of an application layer firewall? (Choose two.)  A. provides high-performance filtering  B. makes DoS attacks difficult  C. supports a large number of applications  D. authenticates devices  E. authenticates individuals  Answer: B,E   QUESTION NO: 32  Refer to the exhibit.  Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0 0.0.0.255 any, what would be the resulting dynamically configured Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (26-30)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 26  Which statement about PVLAN Edge is true?  A. PVLAN Edge can be configured to restrict the number of MAC addresses that appear on a single port.  B. The switch does not forward any traffic from one protected port to any other protected port.  C. By default, when a port policy error occurs, the switchport shuts down.  D. The switch only forwards traffic to ports within the same VLAN Edge.  Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 27  If you are implementing VLAN trunking, Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (21-25)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 21  Which router management feature provides for the ability to configure multiple administrative views?  A. role-based CLI  B. virtual routing and forwarding  C. secure config privilege {level}  D. parser view view name  Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 22  You suspect that an attacker in your network has configured a rogue Layer 2 device to intercept traffic from multiple VLANs, which allows the attacker to capture potentially sensitive data.  Which two methods will Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (16-20)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 16  Which statement about an access control list that is applied to a router interface is true?  A. It only filters traffic that passes through the router.  B. It filters pass-through and router-generated traffic.  C. An empty ACL blocks all traffic.  D. It filters traffic in the inbound and outbound directions.  Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 17  You have been tasked by your manager to implement syslog in your network. Which option is an important factor to consider Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (11-15)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 11  Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)  A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812  B. separates AAA functions  C. encrypts the body of every packet  D. offers extensive accounting capabilities  E. is an open RFC standard protocol  Answer: B,C   QUESTION NO: 12  Refer to the exhibit.  Which statement about this output is true?  A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.  B. The login failed because Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (6-10)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 6  What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?  A. router#enable secret level 5 password  B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.  C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.  D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.  E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.  F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.  Answer: E   QUESTION Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (1-5)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 1 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.) A. spam protection B. outbreak intelligence C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning D. email encryption E. DDoS protection Answer: A,D   QUESTION NO: 2 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology? A. spam protection B. consistent cloud-based policy C. DDoS protection D. RSA Email DLP Answer: B QUESTION NO: 3 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.) A. man-in-the-middle Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA 640-802 Network Simulator, Download Version, 2nd Edition

EnsurepassThe most effective router and switch simulator for hands-on CCNA skills enhancement. Includes 300 labs, 8 different lab topologies, and more than 3,000 hands-on tasks. CCNA 640-802 Network Simulator, Second Edition helps you develop and improve hands-on configuration and troubleshooting skills without the investment in expensive lab hardware. This state-of-the-art, interactive simulation software enables you to practice your networking skills with more than 300 structured labs designed Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-110 by Aamik 108q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-110 Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA) Size: 59.23 KB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 1 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-110.v2011-11-08.by.Aamik.108q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-215.1 by Qarbay 155q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-215.1 Check Point Certified Security Administrator NGX Size: 416.13 KB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 1 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-215.1.v2011-11-08.by.Qarbay.155q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-215.70 by harman 523q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-215.70 CCSA Check Point Certified Security Administrator Size: 22.53 MB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 1 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-215.70.v2011-11-08.by.harman.523q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-215.70 523q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-215.70 CCSA Check Point Certified Security Administrator Size: 22.53 MB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 2 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-215.70.v2011-11-08.by.harman.523q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-215.71 370q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-215.71 CCSA Check Point Certified Security Administrator Size: 15.19 MB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 3 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-215.71.v2011-11-08.by.Madhvi.370q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps Read more […]

Continue reading


CheckPoint 156-315.1 78q.vce

Ensurepass Exam: 156-315.1 Check Point Certified Security Expert NGX Size: 523.74 KB Posted: 09-Nov-2011 Votes: 1 Download: CheckPoint.RealExamQuestions.156-315.1.v2011-11-08.by.reshami.78q.vce HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE PDF 70-413 Read more […]

Continue reading