CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (56-60)

EnsurepassWhich action must be taken for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator clients to access Cisco Unity Connection voice mail? A. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with LDAP. B. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SIP integration. C. A Microsoft Exchange mailbox store must be configured in Cisco Unified Presence. D. IMAP must be enabled on Cisco Unity Connection for users that need to access voice mail through Cisco Unified Personal Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (51-55)

EnsurepassWhen creating a Cisco Unity Connection user template, which element should you configure to automatically play a “This department is closed” message at specific hours? A. greeting schedule B. extension greetings C. schedule D. active schedule Correct Answer: D   In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (46-50)

EnsurepassIn which location is Cisco Unified Presence enabled for a specific user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. User Administration B. Application C. Advanced Features D. Capabilities Assignment E. on the IP phone Correct Answer: D   What is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager implementation of one-way intercom referred to as? A. One-Way Intercom monitor B. Whisper Intercom C. Secure Intercom D. Silent monitor Correct Answer: B   Which protocol should you use Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (41-45)

EnsurepassIn Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.) A. registration status of a specific IP phone B. registration status of the hunt group C. registration status of the MGCP gateway D. registration status of Cisco Extension Mobility of the IP phone E. status of a registered directory number Correct Answer: AE   Which protocol is used for communication between Cisco Unity Express and Cisco Unified Communications Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (36-40)

EnsurepassHow can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress? A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace. C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces. D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace. E. Press the [ ? ] button twice on one of the IP phones. Correct Answer: E   An administrator wants to see how long a specific IP phone extension is in use during a given period Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (31-35)

EnsurepassWhat component does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express use to match outbound dial peers? A. destination pattern B. incoming called-number C. calling number ANI D. answer-address E. port or session target Correct Answer: A A customer is in the planning stages of deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution for their company. Previously, they were leasing a traditional PBX system from the telco and they have very little experience with voice. The customer wants to know what Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (26-30)

EnsurepassIn which two locations can an end user configure their Call Forward All settings? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Unified Serviceability B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Interface C. Directly on the Cisco Unified IP phone D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration E. Cisco Unified User Serviceability Correct Answer: BC   What is the quickest way to test the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration part of MWI to see if MWI On and MWI Off is working? A. Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (21-25)

EnsurepassWhich two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator? (Choose two) A. Assign license capabilities B. Subscribe phone service C. Create a CSF device D. Configure the owner user ID Correct Answer: BD   A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. The phone display shows Your Current Options, but when the New Call softkey is pressed, no dial tone is heard and the call cannot be placed. What could be the Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (16-20)

EnsurepassA user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue? A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group B. The incorrect group and role were assigned. C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role. D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users. E. Users can be added only via LDAP Correct Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-641 Real Exam Questions (11-15)

EnsurepassWhich type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login? A. administrator B. end user C. application user D. phone user Correct Answer: B   When you configure a shared extension in Cisco Configuration Professional, which two characteristics should be the same on both phones, so that the phones can successfully use a shared extension? (Choose two.) A. monitor mode B. MAC address C. ephone-dn D. number E. user ID Correct Answer: CD   Refer to Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-641 Real Exam Questions (6-10)

EnsurepassAn administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task? A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers. B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers. C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers. D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Questions (1-5)

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed?   A.  under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency B.  under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency C.  under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency D.  under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency E.  under the Voice-mail Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (46-50)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 46  Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.)  A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers.  B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers.  C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers.  D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers.  E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers.  F. The same controller Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (31-35)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 31 Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS? A. Configure B. Client C. CleanAir D. Services E. Administration F. Monitor Answer: F   QUESTION NO: 32 Refer to the exhibit. Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.) A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled. B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault. C. The 802.11a/n radio has a Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (26-30)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 26 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2, or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack? A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked. B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised. C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network. D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (21-25)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 21 A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.) A. on the access point B. on the RADIUS server C. on the Cisco WCS D. on the client E. on the Cisco WLC Answer: A,D   QUESTION NO: 22 Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network? A. EAP-TLS, Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (16-20)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 16 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Answer: A,C,D   QUESTION NO: 17 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement about the Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Wireless IUWNE 640-722 Real Exam Questions (1-5)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 1 The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO. Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.) A. channel bonding B. dynamic frequency selection C. maximal ratio combining D. packet aggregation E. spatial multiplexing F. transmit beam forming Answer: C,E,F   QUESTION NO: 2 Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.) A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i. B. Typically, fixed WiMAX Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (76-80)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 76 Which three statements about the Cisco ASA appliance are true? (Choose three.) A. The DMZ interface(s) on the Cisco ASA appliance most typically use a security level between 1 and 99. B. The Cisco ASA appliance supports Active/Active or Active/Standby failover. C. The Cisco ASA appliance has no default MPF configurations. D. The Cisco ASA appliance uses security contexts to virtually partition the ASA into multiple virtual firewalls. E. The Cisco ASA appliance supports user-based Read more […]

Continue reading


CCNA Security 640-554 Practice Test (71-75)

EnsurepassQUESTION NO: 71 Which Cisco IPS product offers an inline, deep-packet inspection feature that is available in integrated services routers? A. Cisco iSDM B. Cisco AIM C. Cisco IOS IPS D. Cisco AIP-SSM Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 72 Which three modes of access can be delivered by SSL VPN? (Choose three.) A. full tunnel client B. IPsec SSL C. TLS transport mode D. thin client E. clientless F. TLS tunnel mode Answer: A,D,E QUESTION NO: 73 During role-based CLI configuration, what must Read more […]

Continue reading