2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 41

An engineer wants to deploy a 2504 controller as the anchor controller for a guest WLAN that resides on a 5508 controller in a different mobility group. What configuration change must be applied to support this deployment strategy?

 

A.

UDP 16666 and IP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the 2504 controller

B.

UDP 5246 and TCP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the router

C.

The 2504 controller must be added to the same mobility group as the 5508.

D.

DHCP Option 43 must be added to the neighboring switchport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of the following are three functions of Cisco RRM? (Choose three.)

 

A.

TPC

B.

intercontroller roaming

C.

dynamic channel assignment

D.

intracontroller roaming

E.

coverage hole detection

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 43

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller. How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?

 

A.

WLC GUI

B.

WLC CLI

C.

WLC Console

D.

WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 44

Refer to the exhibit. At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data separation?

 


 

A.

A

B.

B

C.

C

D.

D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 45

After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

 

A.

30 seconds

B.

60 seconds

C.

300 seconds

D.

600 seconds

E.

3600 seconds

F.

7200 seconds

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?

 

A.

Yagi

B.

patch

C.

omnidirectional

D.

dipole

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 47

Refer to the exhibit. WLC1 becomes unresponsive due to a power failure at a customer site. How does the access point that is shown in the WLC controller GUI behave now that WLC1 is disabled?

 


 

A.

associates to controller 10.201.204.6

B.

associates to controller 10.201.204.11

C.

associates to controller 10.201.204.8

D.

associates to controller 10.201.204.19

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 48

Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless functions is the client experiencing? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

Inter-controller Roaming

B.

Intra-controller Roaming

C.

Layer 2 Roaming

D.

Layer 3 Roaming

E.

Inter-subnet roaming

F.

Re-authentication

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 49

What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi, and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?

 

A.

26 dBm

B.

100 mW

C.

.86 dBm

D.

165 dBm

E.

1000 mW

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 50

A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

 

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10

 

switchport

 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q

 

switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50

 

switchport trunk native vlan 20

 

switchport mode trunk

 

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

 

A.

config interface vlan management 0

B.

config interface vlan management 1

C.

config interface vlan management 20

D.

config interface vlan management 30

E.

config interface vlan management 50

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 51

What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?

 

A.

4 mW

B.

40 mW

C.

100 mW

D.

400 mW

E.

1000 mW

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so. Which change will correct the issue?

 

A.

enable management via wireless

B.

connect via wired network

C.

enable Telnet

D.

enable WebAuth SecureWeb

E.

connect on 5-GHz SSID

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 53

Which device divides a signal between two antennas?

 

A.

splitter

B.

lightening arrestor

C.

attenuator

D.

amplifier

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

 

A.

multiple SSIDs

B.

multiple authentications

C.

multiple WEP or WPA keys

D.

multiple channels

E.

multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

 

A.

IEEE

B.

FCC

C.

ITU-R

D.

ETSI

E.

Wi-Fi Alliance

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 56

An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A.

LDAP

B.

RADIUS

C.

Local authentication

D.

WEP

E.

PSK

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

A customer has a corporate SSID that is configured to authenticate against an ACS server to validate client credentials on the corporate SSID. The customer has a firewall logically positioned on the network between the WLC and the ACS server in the network architecture. Which port must the firewall allow to ensure that authentication can occur?

 

A.

43

B.

1812

C.

5146

D.

8143

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 58

Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

 

A.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

DHCP option 43

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

B.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

C.

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DHCP option 43

DNS controller name resolution

D.

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

What protocol is used to determine the best pathway back to a root access point?

 

A.

CCKM

B.

WNMP

C.

AWPP

D.

LWAP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

 

A.

channel aggregation

B.

spatial multiplexing

C.

MAC layer efficiency

D.

TxBF

E.

MRC

F.

MCS

 

Correct Answer: E