2013 Latest 220-801 Pass4sure Free Tests 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a public IP address?

A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP?

A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?

A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?

A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?

A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?

A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a DHCP server is not available?

A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?

A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?

A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP

Correct Answer: C

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 220-801 Pass4sure Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.